Asansol Dhanbad Passenger (53321) Train

Starts Asansol Junction (ASN) Ends Dhanbad Junction (DHN) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 1 hour 18 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Asansol Junction (ASN) Source 16:30 0 km
Barachak (BCQ) 16:36 16:37 5 km
Sitarampur (STN) 16:44 16:46 3 km
Kulti (ULT) 16:51 16:52 5 km
Barakar (BRR) 16:56 16:57 3 km
Kumardubi (KMME) 17:01 17:02 2 km
Mugma (MMU) 17:07 17:08 4 km
Thapar Nagar (TNW) 17:14 17:15 5 km
Kalubathan (KAO) 17:20 17:21 4 km
Chhota Ambana (CAM) 17:34 17:35 9 km
Pradhankhunta (PKA) 17:46 17:47 6 km
Dokra Halt (DOKM) 17:51 17:52 3 km
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 18:00 Destination 5 km

Traveller review for Asansol Dhanbad Passenger

Om Saharan

Om, Asansol,
Tourist
3 Reviews | 10 Views

Not a satisfying journey

Jan 15, 2016
Mode of Transport: Train

Not a satisfying journey. As it is indian railways. The train was running late by somewhere around three and a half hour. Indian school of mines ie one of the oldest institute of mining engineering established in the year 1926 was also a source of attraction at Dhanbad.

    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Asansol Junction to Dhanbad Junction

Sdah Rajdhaniex (12313)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:20 20:20 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
W B Smprk Krnti (12329)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:05 17:10 TUE
Satabdi Express (12019)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:24 09:21 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT
Shaktipunj Exp (11448)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:35 18:58 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Doon Express (13009)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:16 01:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Hwh Bpl Express (13025)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:05 17:15 MON
Jammu Tawi Express (13151)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:20 16:50 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Blackdiamond Express (13317)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:41 11:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Vananchal Express (13404)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:46 00:53 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Mldt St Express (13425)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:33 19:43 SAT
Kyq Rnc Express (15662)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:00 10:15 TUE , SAT
Hwh Rnc Int Exp (18627)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:57 18:13 MON , TUE , SUN
Koaa Aii Express (19605)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:03 17:15 SAT
Aii Wkly Exp (19607)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:46 17:15 THU
Chambal Express (12175)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:47 22:17 TUE , WED , SUN
Chambal Express (12177)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:47 22:17 FRI
Hwh Ndls Yuva E (12249)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:52 21:51 SAT
Hwh Ju Express (12307)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:57 03:07 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Hwh Dli Klk Mai (12311)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:17 23:26 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Koaa Agc Expres (12319)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:05 17:10 WED
Hwh Mumbai Mail (12321)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:49 02:05 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Hwh Ndls Expres (12323)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:18 22:40 TUE , FRI
Coal Field Exp (12339)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:18 21:40 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Hwh Lku Express (12353)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:53 12:00 FRI
Durgiana Exp (12357)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:59 15:57 TUE , SAT
Hwh Jsm Exp (12371)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:53 12:00 MON
Jalianwalab Exp (12379)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:05 17:10 FRI
Poorva Express (12381)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:53 11:57 WED , THU , SUN
Hwh Dhn D D Ex (12385)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:23 12:50 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT
Pratap Express (12496)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:36 02:50 FRI
Garbha Express (12938)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:36 02:50 MON
Parasnath Express (12942)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:50 20:43 THU
Sdah Ajmer Exp (12987)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:20 03:20 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Shipra Express (22912)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:47 22:17 MON , THU , SAT
Barddhaman Jn-hatia Passenger (53061)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:08 10:55 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Asansol Varanasi Passenger (53521)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:30 08:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Howrah - New Delhi Sf Special (04007)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:55 22:55 TUE , WED , FRI , SAT , SUN
Hw Puja Special (03015)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:33 02:50 TUE
Hwh Ltt Special (03061)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:53 12:00 TUE
Koaa Anvtspecia (03125)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:57 18:10 SAT
Koaa Njp Special (03129)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:38 04:00 WED
Apdj Rnc Expres (5762)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:00 10:15 THU , SUN
Blackdiamond Ex (3317)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:50 11:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Kyq Rnc Special (5762A)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:00 10:15 TUE , SAT
Shipra Express (19306)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:45 22:17 MON , THU , SAT
Blackdiamond Ex (3317)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:50 11:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Apdj Rnc Expres (5762)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:00 10:15 THU , SUN
Asn Anvt Special (03517)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:30 11:25 FRI
Koaa Agc Express (13167)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:59 16:07 THU
Koaa Adi Express (19414)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:05 17:15 SAT
Blackdiamond Ex (22387)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:41 11:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN