Arsikere Bangalore Passenger (56224) Train

Starts Arsikere Junction (ASK) Ends Bangalore City Junction (SBC) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 3 hours 42 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Arsikere Junction (ASK) Source 05:00 0 km
Adihalli (ADHL) 05:08 05:09 11 km
Honnavalli Road (HVL) 05:14 05:15 4 km
Sree Saradanagar Hal (SSNH) 05:21 05:22 7 km
Tiptur (TTR) 05:24 05:25 2 km
Banashankari Halt (BNK) 05:29 05:30 5 km
Kardi (RDI) 05:39 05:40 5 km
Aralaguppe (ARGP) 05:44 05:45 5 km
Banasandra (BSN) 05:53 05:54 4 km
Ammasandra (AMSA) 06:00 06:01 5 km
Sampige Road (SPGR) 06:09 06:10 5 km
Nittur (NTR) 06:21 06:22 11 km
Gubbi (GBB) 06:32 06:33 9 km
Mallasandra (MLSA) 06:44 06:45 8 km
Heggere Halt (HEI) 06:51 06:52 3 km
Tumkur (TK) 07:18 07:20 6 km
Kyatsandra (KIAT) 07:29 07:30 5 km
Hirehali (HHL) 07:37 07:38 6 km
Dobbspet (DBS) 07:47 07:48 8 km
Nidvanda (NDV) 07:52 07:53 3 km
Muddalingana Halli (MDLL) 07:56 07:57 3 km
Dodbele (DBL) 08:03 08:04 5 km
Bhairanayakanahalli (BNKH) 08:08 08:09 4 km
Golhalli (GHL) 08:16 08:17 6 km
Soldevanahalli (SDVL) 08:25 08:26 10 km
Chik Banavar (BAW) 08:29 08:30 2 km
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 08:41 08:42 8 km
Malleswaram (MWM) 08:49 08:50 2 km
Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 09:10 Destination 2 km
Post a review

Other Trains from Arsikere Junction to Bangalore City Junction

Jan Shatabdi Ex (12080)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:30 21:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Smet Sbc Exp (16202)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:40 11:55 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Aii Mys Express (16209)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:05 03:15 FRI , SUN
Bangalore Express (16228)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:45 04:30 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Gimb Sbc Express (16505)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:05 03:15 TUE
Bgkt Sbc Exp (16507)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:05 03:15 THU , SAT
Golgumbaz Exp (16536)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:40 08:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ranichennama Ex (16590)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:50 07:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Intercity Exp (12726)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:00 14:05 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Shimoga Bangalore Passenger (56228)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:30 11:20 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Hubli Bangalore Passenger (56516)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:40 20:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Bangalore Passenger (56910)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:00 05:15 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Sbc Fast Psgn (56912)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:10 05:15 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Hubli Bangalore Passenger (56914)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:30 22:45 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Shimoga Bangalore Passenger (56918)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:50 21:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Vsg Sbc Link Express (02779)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:50 07:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Vsg Sbc Link Express (02779)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:50 07:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN