Arrah Sasaram Passenger (54273) Train

Starts Ara (ARA) Ends Sasaram Junction (SSM) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 3 hours 16 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ara (ARA) Source 04:30 0 km
Udwant Nagar Halt (UWNR) 04:39 04:40 7 km
Garhani (GQN) 04:58 05:00 11 km
Semraon (SRMN) 05:07 05:08 5 km
Charpokhari Halt (CRQ) 05:18 05:19 5 km
Piro (PIRO) 05:35 05:36 8 km
Hasanbazar Halt (HSB) 05:51 05:52 9 km
Bikramganj (XBKJ) 06:22 06:24 9 km
Mani Halt (MANI) 06:45 06:46 6 km
Sanjhauli Halt (SJV) 06:57 06:58 5 km
Garhnokha (GNK) 07:16 07:18 8 km
Khairadih Halt (KADH) 07:35 07:36 9 km
Sasaram Junction (SSM) 08:00 Destination 10 km
Post a review

Other Trains from Ara to Sasaram Junction

Patna-sasaram Passenger (53659)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:50 20:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Arrah-sasaram-mughal Sarai Passenger (54271)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
13:00 16:50 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN