Arrah-sasaram-mughal Sarai Passenger (54271) Train

Starts Ara (ARA) Ends Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 5 hours 47 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ara (ARA) Source 13:00 0 km
Udwant Nagar Halt (UWNR) 13:09 13:10 7 km
Garhani (GQN) 13:31 13:33 11 km
Semraon (SRMN) 13:40 13:41 5 km
Charpokhari Halt (CRQ) 13:49 13:50 5 km
Piro (PIRO) 14:05 14:07 8 km
Hasanbazar Halt (HSB) 14:22 14:23 9 km
Bikramganj (XBKJ) 14:53 14:55 9 km
Sanjhauli Halt (SJV) 15:27 15:28 12 km
Garhnokha (GNK) 15:46 15:48 8 km
Khairadih Halt (KADH) 16:05 16:06 9 km
Sasaram Junction (SSM) 16:50 16:56 10 km
Kumahu (KMGE) 17:04 17:05 7 km
Shiu Sagar Road (SSG) 17:12 17:13 5 km
Khurmabad Road (KVD) 17:20 17:21 4 km
Kudra (KTQ) 17:29 17:30 6 km
Pusauli (PSE) 17:39 17:40 9 km
Muthani (MTGE) 17:49 17:50 7 km
Bhabua Road (BBU) 17:58 17:59 5 km
Durgauti (DGO) 18:08 18:09 8 km
Dhanichha (DCX) 18:18 18:19 7 km
Karamnasa (KMS) 18:27 18:28 4 km
Saidraja (SYJ) 18:37 18:38 8 km
Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 18:47 18:48 8 km
Ganj Khawaja (GAQ) 18:57 18:58 8 km
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 19:20 Destination 8 km
Post a review

Other Trains from Ara to Mughal Sarai Junction

Jyg Anvt G Rath (12569)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:24 22:50 MON , FRI
Bgp Garib Rath (22405)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:24 22:50 TUE , THU , SAT
Pratham S S Exp (11105)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:22 22:59 SUN
Amritsar Mail (13005)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:11 08:07 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
U Abhatoofan Ex (13007)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:22 02:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Amritsar Exp (13049)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:20 07:17 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Lal Quila Express (13111)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:20 12:07 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Sdah Bsb Exp (13133)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:03 20:40 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Rjpb Ltt Exp (13201)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:58 04:07 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Pnbe Kota Exp (13237)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:40 15:35 TUE , SAT , SUN
Pnbe Kota Exp (13239)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:40 15:35 MON , WED , THU , FRI
Farakka Express (13413)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:33 10:05 MON , THU , SAT
Farakka Express (13483)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:33 10:05 TUE , WED , FRI , SUN
Nfk Ndls Expres (14003)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:22 23:02 TUE , SAT
Brahmputra Mail (14055)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:06 16:47 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Mahananda Exp (15483)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:31 03:45 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ghy Ltt Express (15646)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:34 17:40 WED , SUN
Ghy Ltt Express (15648)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:59 17:40 TUE
Kyq Gimb Express (15668)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:50 09:07 WED
Pnbe Ers Express (16360)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:14 19:57 TUE
Pnbe Ned Pau Ex (17609)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:54 02:52 SUN
Bgp Surat Exp (19048)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:12 17:52 MON , THU
Rjpb Cstm Exp (12142)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:12 14:35 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Pnbe Pune Express (12150)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:35 02:37 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Sangha Mitra Express (12296)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:40 23:17 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Poorva Express (12303)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:03 19:37 MON , TUE , FRI , SAT
Himgiri Express (12331)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:09 13:47 TUE , FRI , SAT
Vibhuti Express (12333)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:26 08:22 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Bgp Ltt Express (12335)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:59 17:40 TUE , FRI , SUN
Patna Rajendranagar-anandvihart Jansadharan Expres (12387)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:25 19:43 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Shramjeevi Express (12391)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:48 14:17 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ibadat Express (12395)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:24 22:59 WED
Magadh Express (12401)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:06 22:07 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
North East Express (12505)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:02 07:05 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Bagmati Express (12577)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:55 23:42 TUE
Pnbe Vsg Express (12742)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:43 17:40 SAT
Azimabad Express (12948)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:15 03:07 WED , FRI
Pnbe Ndls Special (04005)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:00 21:25 MON , TUE , THU , SAT , SUN
Pnbe Anvt Superfast Special (02393)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:55 23:42 MON , THU
Ghy Bsb Special (05653)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:20 17:57 SAT
Bangalore Special (06514)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:07 23:45 THU
Pnbe Indb Special (09306)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:54 02:52 WED , SAT
Pnbe Adi Special (09410)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:42 13:55 SAT
Pnbe Adi Special (09412)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:42 13:55 TUE
Ghy Cstm Sum Spl (05654)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:36 18:30 FRI
Mahananda Express (14083)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:31 03:45
Sdah Dli Express (13119)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:03 20:40 THU , SUN
Koaa Anvt Express (13131)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:03 14:02 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ppta Cdg Exp (13255)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:25 00:20 WED , SUN
Ghy Bsb Special (25653)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:31 18:00 SAT