Archna Express (12355) Train

Starts Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) Ends Jammu Tawi (JAT) Runs on: Tue, Sat Travel time: 25 hours 17 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) Source 07:05 0 km
Patna Junction (PNBE) 07:20 07:30 3 km
Danapur (DNR) 07:45 07:47 13 km
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 10:27 10:47 215 km
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 11:25 11:35 231 km
Bhadohi (BOY) 12:27 12:28 276 km
Pratapgarh Junction (PBH) 13:47 13:53 360 km
Amethi (AME) 14:23 14:24 395 km
Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 15:13 15:15 455 km
Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 17:20 17:35 533 km
Bareilly Junction (BE) 20:48 20:53 768 km
Moradabad Junction (MB) 22:25 22:35 858 km
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 01:35 01:45 1051 km
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 03:15 03:25 1132 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 05:22 05:33 1246 km
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 06:23 06:28 1298 km
Chakki Bank (CHKB) 08:05 08:10 1416 km
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 10:25 Destination 1515 km

1 traveller review for Archna Express

Prabhat Ranjan

Prabhat, Patna,
Connoisseur
14 Reviews | 15 Views

Journey was awesome and comfortable too!

Aug 27, 2015

The Archna Express is a Popular train between Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Jammu Tawi. Here, we have provided some information about Archna Express. It is runs on Tue, Sat. Archna Express - 12355 departs Patna at 07:05 for Jammu. It reaches Jammu Tawi at 10:25. Archna Express covers this distance of 1509 km in 27 hours. After we hire A/C bus to Katra. The fare of A/c bus is 110 rupees. The distance between Jammu to Katra is 48 km. Bus cover this distance in 2 hours. Between Jammu to Katra Bus Stop one time for lunch, then after sometime we reach to Katra here you will also get some idea on hotels in Katra | cheap hotels in Katra.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Archna Express(12355)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review