Time table

Archna Express (12355) Train

Archna Express/12355 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) Ends Jammu Tawi (JAT) Runs on: Tue, Sat Travel time: 25 hours 17 minutes

Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Jammu Tawi by train (1515 km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
Rajendra Nagar Bihar Source 07:05 0 Km.
Patna Junction 07:20 07:30 3 Km.
Danapur 07:45 07:47 13 Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 10:27 10:47 215 Km.
Varanasi Junction 11:25 11:35 231 Km.
Bhadohi 12:27 12:28 276 Km.
Pratapgarh Junction 13:47 13:53 360 Km.
Amethi 14:23 14:24 395 Km.
Rae Bareli Junction 15:13 15:15 455 Km.
Lucknow Charbagh 17:20 17:35 533 Km.
Bareilly Junction 20:48 20:53 768 Km.
Moradabad Junction 22:25 22:35 858 Km.
Saharanpur Junction 01:35 01:45 1051 Km.
Ambala Cantt. Junction 03:15 03:25 1132 Km.
Ludhiana Junction 05:22 05:33 1246 Km.
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 06:23 06:28 1298 Km.
Chakki Bank 08:05 08:10 1416 Km.
Jammu Tawi 10:25 Destination 1515 Km.

1 traveller review for Archna Express

Prabhat Ranjan

Prabhat, Patna,
Connoisseur
14 Reviews | 12 Views

Journey was awesome and comfortable too!

Aug 27, 2015

The Archna Express is a Popular train between Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Jammu Tawi. Here, we have provided some information about Archna Express. It is runs on Tue, Sat. Archna Express - 12355 departs Patna at 07:05 for Jammu. It reaches Jammu Tawi at 10:25. Archna Express covers this distance of 1509 km in 27 hours. After we hire A/C bus to Katra. The fare of A/c bus is 110 rupees. The distance between Jammu to Katra is 48 km. Bus cover this distance in 2 hours. Between Jammu to Katra Bus Stop one time for lunch, then after sometime we reach to Katra here you will also get some idea on hotels in Katra | cheap hotels in Katra.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Archna Express(12355)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi