Archana Express (2356) Train

Starts Jammu Tawi (JAT) Ends Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) Runs on:Mon Travel time: 24 hours 52 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Jammu Tawi (JAT) Source 20:15 0 km
Chakki Bank (CHKB) 21:50 21:55 100 km
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 23:30 23:35 113 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 00:25 00:40 52 km
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 02:20 02:30 113 km
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 03:50 04:00 82 km
Moradabad Junction (MB) 06:45 06:55 192 km
Bareilly Junction (BE) 08:15 08:20 91 km
Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 12:20 12:35 235 km
Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 14:05 14:07 78 km
Amethi (AME) 14:55 14:57 60 km
Pratapgarh Junction (PBH) 15:33 15:38 35 km
Bhadohi (BOY) 17:04 17:06 83 km
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 18:45 18:55 45 km
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 19:40 19:50 17 km
Danapur (DNR) 22:25 22:27 202 km
Patna Junction (PNBE) 22:45 22:55 10 km
Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 23:05 Destination 2 km

2 traveller reviews for Archana Express

Mukhopaidai

Mukhopaidai,
Scout
4 Reviews | 4 Views

Good train journey and runs on time

Aug 21, 2015

The train was on time and the A/C 3 tier coaches are clean. The toilets are also well-maintained. But the route of this train takes few hours extra time. Instead of Amethi-Pratapgarh-Janghai, if it run via Nilalgarh-Sultanpur, then I suppose there would be at least one hour time saving to reach at Varanasi.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Archana Express (2356)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
Kunal Chhabra

Kunal, Chandigarh,
Explorer
5 Reviews | 2 Views

Firstly, it was on right time and seats were very comfortable

May 31, 2015

I wanted to go to a religious place and so I chose Vaishno Devi. But I wanted that it shouldn't be a comforts trip but a simple and nice trip. So, I wanted to travel by train but a train which would take us there in less time. So, after searching much from internet, I chose Archana Express. Firstly, it was on right time. Then when we entered it, extra people don't enter and our seats were very comfortable. Also, there were very less destinations on which it stopped. So, our scheduled time was 6:30 Am. But we reached at 5:30 Am. So, I really liked the train.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Archana Express (2356)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Jammu Tawi to Rajendra Nagar Bihar

Archana Express (12356)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:10 23:05 WED , SUN
Archana Express (2356)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:15 23:05 MON