Aravali Express (19708) Train

Starts Jaipur Junction (JP) Ends Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 19 hours 40 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Jaipur Junction (JP) Source 08:45 0 km
Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 09:11 09:13 37 km
Phulera Junction (FL) 09:30 09:32 55 km
Naraina (NRI) 09:41 09:43 65 km
Kishangarh (KSG) 10:14 10:16 106 km
Ajmer Junction (AII) 11:05 11:15 135 km
Beawar (BER) 11:58 12:00 187 km
Sojat Road (SOD) 12:46 12:48 254 km
Marwar Junction (MJ) 13:10 13:15 275 km
Somesar (SOS) 13:41 13:43 303 km
Jawali (JAL) 13:52 13:54 311 km
Rani (RANI) 14:12 14:14 327 km
Falna (FA) 14:27 14:29 341 km
Jawai Bandh (JWB) 14:44 14:46 358 km
Mori Bera (MOI) 14:55 14:57 367 km
Nana (NANA) 15:18 15:20 380 km
Sirohi Road (SOH) 15:36 15:38 396 km
SwarupGanj (SRPJ) 15:52 15:54 415 km
Abu Road (ABR) 16:45 16:55 440 km
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 18:18 18:20 493 km
Chhapi (CHP) 18:39 18:41 509 km
Siddhpur (SID) 18:56 18:58 523 km
Unjha (UJA) 19:13 19:15 536 km
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 19:38 19:40 558 km
Kalol (KLL) 20:34 20:36 600 km
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 21:08 21:10 621 km
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 22:05 22:40 627 km
Nadiad Junction (ND) 23:20 23:22 673 km
Anand Junction (ANND) 23:40 23:42 691 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 00:25 00:30 727 km
Bharuch Junction (BH) 01:18 01:20 797 km
Surat (ST) 02:17 02:22 856 km
Navsari (NVS) 02:43 02:45 885 km
Vapi (VAPI) 03:37 03:39 948 km
Dahanu Road (DRD) 04:23 04:25 999 km
Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 05:41 05:43 1088 km
Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 06:05 06:07 1101 km
Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 06:35 Destination 1107 km

2 traveller reviews for Aravali Express

Siddharth Maheshwari

Siddharth, Ajmer,
Scout
3 Reviews | 43 Views

Train travel to Mount Abu

Dec 15, 2014

The train was fast and very comfortable as you can also watch out outside from the mirrors in the AC compartment, the AC compartments are available in 3 tier and 2 tier facilities and sleeper facilities, food is available too in the train, so a good way to classify your journey.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Aravali Express(19708)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Rajeev Parmar

Rajeev,
Scout
3 Reviews | 61 Views

Train had many stoppages in this route

Jul 7, 2014

Jaipur to Abu Road by train via Arwali Express experience was very good. This train had many stoppages mainly Ajmer Junction, Beawar and finally Marwar. Train started from 9:00 am and reached Abu Road at 5:00 pm then, from Abu Road to Mt. Abu by roadway bus.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Aravali Express(19708)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Post a review

Other Trains from Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Dee Bdts G Rath (12215)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:25 08:10 MON , TUE , THU , SAT
Jp Bdts Superfast Express (12980)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:25 14:20 MON , WED , FRI
Jp Bdts Special (09034)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:30 22:25 WED
Bdts G R Spl (2994A)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:40 08:05 TUE
Graib Rath (2994)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:40 08:05 TUE , FRI , SUN
Jp Bdts Special (09044)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:10 07:35 TUE