Aravali Express (19707) Train

Starts Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Ends Jaipur Junction (JP) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 19 hours 57 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Source 21:00 0 km
Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 21:17 21:19 7 km
Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 21:39 21:41 19 km
Dahanu Road (DRD) 22:56 22:58 109 km
Vapi (VAPI) 23:31 23:33 159 km
Navsari (NVS) 00:21 00:23 223 km
Surat (ST) 00:57 01:02 252 km
Bharuch Junction (BH) 01:50 01:52 311 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 02:52 02:57 381 km
Anand Junction (ANND) 03:27 03:29 417 km
Nadiad Junction (ND) 03:47 03:49 435 km
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 05:05 05:25 481 km
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 05:40 05:42 487 km
Kalol (KLL) 06:04 06:06 508 km
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 06:50 06:52 550 km
Unjha (UJA) 07:16 07:18 571 km
Siddhpur (SID) 07:46 07:48 585 km
Chhapi (CHP) 08:16 08:18 598 km
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 09:01 09:03 615 km
Abu Road (ABR) 09:55 10:10 667 km
SwarupGanj (SRPJ) 10:38 10:40 693 km
Sirohi Road (SOH) 10:56 10:58 711 km
Nana (NANA) 11:13 11:15 728 km
Mori Bera (MOI) 11:26 11:28 741 km
Jawai Bandh (JWB) 11:38 11:40 750 km
Falna (FA) 11:54 11:56 766 km
Rani (RANI) 12:10 12:12 781 km
Jawali (JAL) 12:25 12:27 796 km
Somesar (SOS) 12:38 12:40 805 km
Marwar Junction (MJ) 13:40 13:43 833 km
Sojat Road (SOD) 14:00 14:02 853 km
Beawar (BER) 14:54 14:56 920 km
Ajmer Junction (AII) 16:25 16:35 972 km
Kishangarh (KSG) 17:04 17:06 1001 km
Naraina (NRI) 17:34 17:36 1042 km
Phulera Junction (FL) 17:50 17:52 1052 km
Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 18:06 18:08 1070 km
Jaipur Junction (JP) 18:55 Destination 1107 km

1 traveller review for Aravali Express

Purab Shah

Purab, Ahmedabad,
Connoisseur
11 Reviews | 40 Views

Overall not happy with train as it is crowded

Nov 3, 2014

We went in this train, it was so rush. We booked ticket in 2 month before in 3rd a/c but rush is so high and facility is so so. Not happy with train overall.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Aravali Express(19707)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction

Dee Garibrath (12216)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:55 07:05 TUE , WED , FRI , SUN
Jaipur Superfast Fast (12979)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:45 10:45 TUE , THU , SAT
Bdts Jp Special (09033)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:10 23:59 TUE
Delhi Sarai R S (2216A)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:55 06:40 WED
Jp Garibrath Ex (2993)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:55 06:40 TUE , FRI , SUN
Jp Garibrath Ex (2993)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:55 06:40 TUE , FRI , SUN
Jaipur Ac Superfast (09043)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:50 10:45 MON