Aranyak Express (12886) Train

Starts Bhojudih Junction (BJE) Ends Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat Travel time: 5 hours 15 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Bhojudih Junction (BJE) Source 13:25 0 km
Santaldih (SNTD) 13:34 13:35 7 km
Adra Junction (ADRA) 14:01 14:05 30 km
Bankura Junction (BQA) 14:43 14:45 83 km
Bishnupur (VSU) 15:04 15:05 113 km
Garhbeta (GBA) 15:23 15:24 138 km
Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 15:35 15:36 150 km
Salboni (SLB) 15:45 15:46 161 km
Midnapore (MDN) 16:18 16:20 186 km
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 16:55 17:00 198 km
Panskura Junction (PKU) 17:36 17:37 243 km
Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 18:43 18:44 306 km
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 19:00 Destination 311 km
Post a review

Other Trains from Bhojudih Junction to Kolkata Shalimar

Gkp Shm Express (15022)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:50 10:05 MON