Aranyak Express (12885) Train

Starts Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) Ends Bhojudih Junction (BJE) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat Travel time: 5 hours

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) Source 07:45 0 km
Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 07:57 07:58 6 km
Panskura Junction (PKU) 08:49 08:50 69 km
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 09:27 09:32 113 km
Midnapore (MDN) 10:12 10:14 126 km
Salboni (SLB) 10:29 10:30 150 km
Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 10:39 10:40 162 km
Garhbeta (GBA) 10:50 10:51 173 km
Bishnupur (VSU) 11:09 11:10 198 km
Bankura Junction (BQA) 11:38 11:40 229 km
Adra Junction (ADRA) 12:21 12:25 282 km
Santaldih (SNTD) 12:46 12:47 305 km
Bhojudih Junction (BJE) 13:05 Destination 311 km
Post a review

Other Trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Bhojudih Junction

Shm Gkp Express (15021)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:25 02:43 TUE