Arakkonam-vellore Cantt Passenger (56013) Train

Starts Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) Ends Vellore Cantt. (VLR) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 1 hour 40 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) Source 12:30 0 km
Chitteri (CTRE) 12:37 12:38 9 km
Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 12:44 12:45 2 km
Sholinghur (SHU) 12:57 12:58 10 km
Thalangai (TUG) 13:02 13:03 7 km
Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 13:11 13:13 7 km
Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 13:22 13:23 7 km
Tiruvalam (THL) 13:28 13:29 4 km
Sevur (SVUR) 13:34 13:35 6 km
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 14:00 14:15 5 km
Vellore Town (VT) 14:29 14:30 8 km
Vellore Cantt. (VLR) 14:35 Destination 1 km
Post a review

Other Trains from Arakkonam Junction to Vellore Cantt.

Arakkonam Vellore Cantt Passenger (56009)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:10 09:05 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN