Arakkonam Vellore Cantt Passenger (56009) Train

Starts Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) Ends Vellore Cantt. (VLR) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 1 hour 43 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) Source 07:10 0 km
Chitteri (CTRE) 07:18 07:19 9 km
Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 07:24 07:25 2 km
Sholinghur (SHU) 07:39 07:40 10 km
Thalangai (TUG) 07:45 07:46 7 km
Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 07:58 08:00 7 km
Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 08:09 08:10 7 km
Tiruvalam (THL) 08:19 08:20 4 km
Sevur (SVUR) 08:25 08:26 6 km
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 08:43 08:45 5 km
Vellore Town (VT) 08:59 09:00 8 km
Vellore Cantt. (VLR) 09:05 Destination 1 km
Post a review

Other Trains from Arakkonam Junction to Vellore Cantt.

Arakkonam-vellore Cantt Passenger (56013)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:30 14:35 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN