Arakkonam Katpadi Passenger (56007) Train

Starts Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) Ends Katpadi Junction (KPD) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 1 hour 27 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) Source 20:40 0 km
Chitteri (CTRE) 20:47 20:48 9 km
Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 20:51 20:52 2 km
Sholinghur (SHU) 21:01 21:02 10 km
Thalangai (TUG) 21:06 21:07 7 km
Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 21:15 21:17 7 km
Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 21:26 21:27 7 km
Tiruvalam (THL) 21:33 21:34 4 km
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 22:15 Destination 11 km
Post a review

Other Trains from Arakkonam Junction to Katpadi Junction

Dhn Alappuzha E (13351)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:40 05:50 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Mfp Ypr Express (15228)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:25 06:23 MON
Alleppey Exp (16041)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:45 22:33 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Arakkonam-jolarpettai Express (16085)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:05 19:28 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Yelagiri Express (16089)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:05 20:23 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Mysore Express (16222)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:35 23:43
West Coast Exp (16627)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:35 13:33 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Yercaud Express (16669)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:50 00:53 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Mas Vasco Exp (17311)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:55 15:53 FRI
Mas Hubli Express (17313)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:55 15:53 SUN
Tata Allp Express (18189)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:40 05:50 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Sangha Mitra Express (12296)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:05 15:58 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ghy Ers Express (12508)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:55 06:50 FRI
Ghy Sbc Express (12510)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:55 06:50 MON , TUE , SUN
Ghy Tvc Express (12516)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:55 06:50 WED
Bagmati Express (12577)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:40 16:28 TUE
Mangalore Mail (12601)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:25 22:23 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Lalbagh Express (12607)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:40 17:43 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Bangalore Express (12609)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:40 15:43 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Brindavan Exp (12639)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:55 09:53 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Bangalore Mail (12657)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:15 01:08 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Nilagiri Express (12671)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:15 23:03 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Kovai Express (12675)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:15 08:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Coimbatore Express (12679)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:30 16:18 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Coimbatore Exp (12681)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:30 00:18 SAT
Ddn Mdu Express (12688)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:50 04:38 MON , FRI
Nagercoil Express (12689)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:15 20:08 FRI
Sspn Express (12691)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:30 01:23 FRI
Trivandrum Exp (12695)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:25 17:18 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Jp Cbe Superfast Express (12970)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:15 12:08 TUE
Shirdi Express (22601)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:15 12:08 WED
Mysore Express (22682)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:30 01:18 THU
Ddn Cdg Mas Express (22688)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:50 04:38 MON , FRI
Arakkonam Vellore Cantt Passenger (56009)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:10 08:43 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Arakkonam-vellore Cantt Passenger (56013)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:30 14:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Arakkonam – Bangalore Passenger (56261)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:00 09:30 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ghy Kcvl Express (06337)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:15 17:03 THU
Kochuveli Express (06011)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:00 22:48 FRI
Velankanni Express (06059)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:30 01:23 TUE
Nagercoil Express (06083)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:00 22:48 THU
Kochuveli Express (06315)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:15 17:03 SAT
Bangalore Special (06514)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:45 16:48 THU
Mas Hubli Express (07313)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:15 16:08 MON , THU , SAT
Coimbatore Exp (0647)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:30 00:18
Coimbatore Exp (0603)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:30 00:18
Kochuveli Exp (0633)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:30 01:23 WED
Madurai Express (0667)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:15 20:08
Pnbe Sbc Specia (03296)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:45 16:38 TUE
Quilon Express (0655)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:15 17:03
Quilon Express (0653)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:15 17:03 TUE , THU , SAT
Tiruchendur Exp (0659)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:00 16:48
Trichy Express (0669)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:25 22:18 WED
Tuticorin Exp (0611)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:15 22:08 THU
Coimbatore Exp (0603)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:30 00:18
Tuticorin Exp (0611)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:15 22:08 THU
Kochuveli Exp (0633)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:30 01:23 WED
Dbrg Kcvl Special (06335)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:15 20:08 SUN
Palani Express (16001)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:00 22:48 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Kaveri Express (16021)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:35 23:43 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ppta Ypr Exp (22351)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:40 16:28 FRI
Sbc Double Deck (22625)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:30 09:18 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
West Coast Express (22637)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:35 13:33 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Alleppey Express (22639)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:45 22:33 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Yercaud Express (22649)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:50 00:53 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Palani Express (22651)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:30 23:28 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN