Arakkonam-jolarpettai Express (16085) Train

Starts Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) Ends Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 2 hours 50 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) Source 18:05 0 km
Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 18:15 18:16 11 km
Sholinghur (SHU) 18:25 18:27 10 km
Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 18:40 18:42 14 km
Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 18:50 18:52 7 km
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 19:28 19:30 16 km
Gudiyattam (GYM) 19:48 19:50 24 km
Melalathur (MEH) 19:54 19:55 5 km
Valathoor (VLT) 19:58 20:00 5 km
Melpatti (MPI) 20:03 20:05 5 km
Ambur (AB) 20:13 20:15 11 km
Vaniyambadi (VN) 20:28 20:30 16 km
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 21:15 Destination 15 km
Post a review

Other Trains from Arakkonam Junction to Jolarpettai Junction

Dhn Alappuzha E (13351)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:40 07:18 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Mfp Ypr Express (15228)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:25 07:35 MON
Alleppey Exp (16041)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:45 23:43 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Yelagiri Express (16089)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:05 22:05 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Mysore Express (16222)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:35 01:00
West Coast Exp (16627)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:35 14:48 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Yercaud Express (16669)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:50 02:58 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Mas Vasco Exp (17311)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:55 17:43 FRI
Mas Hubli Express (17313)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:55 17:43 SUN
Tata Allp Express (18189)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:40 07:18 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Yesvantpur Exp (12292)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:30 02:43 SAT
Sangha Mitra Express (12296)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:05 17:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ghy Ers Express (12508)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:55 08:25 FRI
Ghy Sbc Express (12510)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:55 08:18 MON , TUE , SUN
Ghy Tvc Express (12516)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:55 08:25 WED
Bagmati Express (12577)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:40 17:53 TUE
Mangalore Mail (12601)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:25 23:30 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Lalbagh Express (12607)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:40 18:53 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Bangalore Express (12609)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:40 17:06 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Brindavan Exp (12639)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:55 11:05 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Bangalore Mail (12657)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:15 02:23 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Cheran Express (12673)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:10 01:18 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Kovai Express (12675)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:15 09:18 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Coimbatore Express (12679)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:30 17:33 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ddn Mdu Express (12688)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:50 05:58 MON , FRI
Nagercoil Express (12689)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:15 21:23 FRI
Sspn Express (12691)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:30 02:43 FRI
Trivandrum Exp (12695)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:25 18:38 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Jp Cbe Superfast Express (12970)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:15 13:18 TUE
Shirdi Express (22601)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:15 13:18 WED
Mysore Express (22682)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:30 02:38 THU
Ddn Cdg Mas Express (22688)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:50 05:58 MON , FRI
Arakkonam – Bangalore Passenger (56261)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:00 12:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ghy Kcvl Express (06337)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:15 18:18 THU
Kochuveli Express (06011)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:00 00:03 FRI
Velankanni Express (06059)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:30 02:43 TUE
Nagercoil Express (06083)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:00 00:03 THU
Kochuveli Express (06315)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:15 18:18 SAT
Bangalore Special (06514)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:45 17:58 THU
Mas Hubli Express (07313)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:15 17:40 MON , THU , SAT
Coimbatore Exp (0647)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:30 01:28
Coimbatore Exp (0603)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:30 01:28
Kochuveli Exp (0633)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:30 02:33 WED
Madurai Express (0667)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:15 21:28
Pnbe Sbc Specia (03296)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:45 18:00 TUE
Quilon Express (0655)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:15 18:18
Quilon Express (0653)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:15 18:18 TUE , THU , SAT
Tiruchendur Exp (0659)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:00 17:58
Trichy Express (0669)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:25 23:33 WED
Tuticorin Exp (0611)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:15 23:13 THU
Coimbatore Exp (0603)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:30 01:28
Tuticorin Exp (0611)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:15 23:13 THU
Kochuveli Exp (0633)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:30 02:33 WED
Dbrg Kcvl Special (06335)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:15 21:23 SUN
Palani Express (16001)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:00 00:03 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Kaveri Express (16021)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:35 01:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ppta Ypr Exp (22351)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:40 17:53 FRI
Sbc Double Deck (22625)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:30 10:33 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
West Coast Express (22637)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:35 14:43 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Alleppey Express (22639)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:45 23:44 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Yercaud Express (22649)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:50 02:33 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Palani Express (22651)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:30 00:43 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN