Arakkonam Chengulpattu Passenger (56005) Train

Starts Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) Ends Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 1 hour 30 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) Source 17:30 0 km
Takkolam (TKO) 17:39 17:40 6 km
Tirumalpur (TMLP) 17:50 17:51 7 km
Kanchipuram (CJ) 18:04 18:05 12 km
Kanchipuram East (CJE) 18:06 18:07 1 km
Nathapettai (NTT) 18:11 18:12 5 km
Walajabad (WJ) 18:20 18:21 7 km
Pazhaya Seevaram (PYV) 18:26 18:27 6 km
Palur (PALR) 18:30 18:31 3 km
Villiyambakkam (VB) 18:35 18:36 1 km
Redipalayam (RDY) 18:40 18:41 1 km
Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 19:10 Destination 8 km
Post a review

Other Trains from Arakkonam Junction to Chengalpattu Junction

Madurai Express (11043)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:45 01:00 FRI
Nagarcoil Express (16351)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:20 13:50 TUE , SAT
Arakkonam Chengalpattu Passenger (56003)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:50 07:15 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Tirupati-puducherry Passenger (56041)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:50 09:15 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Kop Hyb Special (01031)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:00 11:38 WED