Arakkonam Chengalpattu Passenger (56003) Train

Starts Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) Ends Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 1 hour 15 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) Source 05:50 0 km
Takkolam (TKO) 05:59 06:00 6 km
Tirumalpur (TMLP) 06:10 06:11 7 km
Kanchipuram (CJ) 06:25 06:26 12 km
Kanchipuram East (CJE) 06:27 06:28 1 km
Nathapettai (NTT) 06:31 06:32 5 km
Walajabad (WJ) 06:40 06:41 7 km
Pazhaya Seevaram (PYV) 06:46 06:47 6 km
Palur (PALR) 06:50 06:51 3 km
Villiyambakkam (VB) 06:55 06:56 1 km
Redipalayam (RDY) 07:00 07:01 1 km
Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 07:15 Destination 8 km
Post a review

Other Trains from Arakkonam Junction to Chengalpattu Junction

Madurai Express (11043)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:45 01:00 FRI
Nagarcoil Express (16351)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:20 13:50 TUE , SAT
Arakkonam Chengulpattu Passenger (56005)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:30 19:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Tirupati-puducherry Passenger (56041)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:50 09:15 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Kop Hyb Special (01031)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:00 11:38 WED