Apdj Rnc Expres (5762) Train

Starts Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) Ends Ranchi Junction (RNC) Runs on: Thu, Sun Travel time: 42 hours 58 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) Source 18:00 0 km
Hasimara (HSA) 18:36 18:38 35 km
Binnaguri (BNV) 19:07 19:08 34 km
Siliguri Junction (SGUJ) 21:00 21:05 93 km
KishanGanj (KNE) 22:45 22:50 94 km
Barsoi Junction (BOE) 23:38 23:40 57 km
Sainthia Junction (SNT) 05:24 05:25 237 km
Siuri (SURI) 05:43 05:44 20 km
Durgapur (DGR) 07:35 08:05 70 km
Andal Junction (UDL) 07:13 07:15 -16 km
RaniGanj (RNG) 08:28 08:29 40 km
Asansol Junction (ASN) 08:55 09:00 18 km
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 10:15 10:25 59 km
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 11:50 11:55 49 km
Muri Junction (MURI) 12:48 12:50 53 km
Ranchi Junction (RNC) 14:10 Destination 62 km

Traveller reviews for Apdj Rnc Expres

Post a review

Other Trains from Alipur Duar Junction to Ranchi Junction

Kyq Rnc Express (15662)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:35 14:15 TUE , SAT
Kyq Rnc Special (5762A)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:00 14:10 TUE , SAT
Apdj Rnc Expres (5762)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:00 14:10 THU , SUN