Apdj Dgha Special (05422) Train

Starts Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) Ends Digha Flag Station (DGHA) Runs on: Sun Travel time: 18 hours 45 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) Source 15:15 0 km
Hasimara (HSA) 15:50 15:52 35 km
Dalgaon (DLO) 16:23 16:25 60 km
New Mal Junction (NMZ) 17:10 17:12 114 km
Siliguri Junction (SGUJ) 18:40 19:10 162 km
Bagdogra (BORA) 19:30 19:32 172 km
Thakurganj (TKG) 20:40 20:42 218 km
Aluabari Road (AUB) 21:25 21:30 238 km
KishanGanj (KNE) 22:21 22:23 269 km
Barsoi Junction (BOE) 23:06 23:08 326 km
Malda Town (MLDT) 00:55 01:05 414 km
Azimganj Junction (AZ) 02:55 03:00 528 km
Katwa Junction (KWAE) 04:13 04:15 601 km
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 04:49 04:51 640 km
Bandel Junction (BDC) 06:08 06:10 705 km
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 07:20 07:50 745 km
Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 08:00 08:10 752 km
Uluberia (ULB) 08:31 08:33 777 km
Bagnan (BZN) 08:44 08:46 790 km
Mecheda (MCA) 09:01 09:03 803 km
Tamluk (TMZ) 09:43 09:45 839 km
Kanthi P Halt (KATI) 10:45 10:47 900 km
Digha Flag Station (DGHA) 12:00 Destination 933 km

Traveller reviews for Apdj Dgha Special

Post a review