Ap Smprk Kranti (12708) Train

Starts Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Ends Tirupati Main (TPTY) Runs on: Wed, Fri, Sun Travel time: 37 hours 1 minute

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Source 07:20 0 km
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 13:35 13:45 403 km
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 17:40 17:50 694 km
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 00:05 00:15 1083 km
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 04:19 04:21 1364 km
Manchiryal (MCI) 04:53 04:55 1422 km
Ramagundam (RDM) 05:08 05:10 1436 km
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 06:48 06:50 1528 km
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 09:15 09:30 1660 km
Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) 09:43 09:45 1667 km
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 11:22 11:24 1773 km
Gadwal (GWD) 12:32 12:34 1848 km
Kurnool Town (KRNT) 13:36 13:38 1904 km
Dhone Junction (DHNE) 15:10 15:15 1957 km
Tadipatri (TU) 16:38 16:40 2060 km
Yerraguntla (YA) 17:43 17:45 2128 km
Cuddapah (HX) 18:33 18:35 2167 km
Renigunta Junction (RU) 21:00 21:02 2292 km
Tirupati Main (TPTY) 21:35 Destination 2302 km

3 traveller reviews for Ap Smprk Kranti

Ted Matey

Ted, Nagpur,
Scout
4 Reviews | 85 Views

Better option to travel and maintained well

Mar 18, 2015

Train which I boarded was AP Smprk Kranti, as I had heard many good reviews it was good to travel with that train. Pantry food was also good and train was also clean. Overall, experience was good with this train. Toilets was not so clean. Train departed on time but reached half an hour late.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ap Smprk Kranti(12708)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Nikitha Reddy

Nikitha, Hyderabad,
Scout
2 Reviews | 41 Views

Average experience by train with average food

Oct 27, 2014

Average experience by train. Toilets were OK as I travelled by 3rd AC. Food was OK. Though the trip was lengthy it was good experience with friends. Trains were budget friendly and people who were short of time should prefer flights. But after reaching Agra, felt really good as the place was beautiful. Taj Mahal is indeed a beauty which we have to visit at least once in a lifetime. Red fort was also good and was reminding the history when we sat in the evening for light show which was a must if you visit there. Overall good experience.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ap Smprk Kranti(12708)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Rakesh

Rakesh,
Scout
3 Reviews | 98 Views

This station has less stops and reaches faster compared to other trains

Dec 14, 2013

As we travel by train to Bangalore & from there by private cars, the journey was good and the children enjoyed the trip. Also the train Sampark Kranti has minimum stations so reach fast before half an hour compare to other trains on the same route. Please select the journey of train as it makes the budget more easier.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ap Smprk Kranti(12708)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Tirupati Main

Himsagar Exp (16318)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:47 01:20 MON
Navyug Express (16688)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:55 06:05 THU
Swarna Jayanti (12644)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:55 17:10 FRI
Ers Millenum Ex (12646)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:55 17:10 TUE