Anvt Uhp Special (04051) Train

Starts Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Ends Udhampur (UHP) Runs on: Tue, Thu, Sat Travel time: 12 hours 46 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Source 23:45 0 km
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 00:23 00:25 13 km
Meerut City Junction (MTC) 01:03 01:05 60 km
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 03:40 03:50 174 km
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 05:05 05:10 255 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 06:45 06:55 369 km
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 07:40 07:45 421 km
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 11:50 12:00 633 km
Udhampur (UHP) 13:20 Destination 686 km

7 traveller reviews for Anvt Uhp Special

Shiv vrat  Shukla

Shiv vrat , Ghaziabad,
Scout
1 Review | 21 Views

Good seats & coaches are clean

Oct 2, 2014

Jammu Tawi is a good train as it departs from Delhi and thatís why itís convenient for us. Yes of course seats were good and coaches are clean. Almost everything is good. Pantry car is also there, so food and drinking water and cold drinks are available. You can pick this train because this train is originated from Delhi and much convenient for people from Delhi. It arrives at the right time.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Anvt Uhp Special(04051)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Vikas Mutreja

Vikas, Gurgaon,
Scout
1 Review | 28 Views

Gurgaon to Nainital by train

Sep 10, 2014

Nice journey with friends, all of us spend quality time over there and weather was super awesome. Best time to go to Nainital is during winters between Octobers to February. We took the train from Nizamuddin Railway Station to Kathgodam, we stayed there for a night and in the morning we freshen up and had breakfast and left for Nainital by taxi.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Anvt Uhp Special(04051)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Sumit Anand

Sumit, Rohtak,
Scout
1 Review | 254 Views

Awesome journey

Aug 31, 2014

Journey was an awesome experience of my life, I travel less frequently but this trip of mine was superb. The food was amazing, the hotels were luxurious, and the transports were real convenient. Loved HolidayIQ. Just book and pack your bags, thatís all you have to do.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Anvt Uhp Special(04051)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Puran singh

Puran singh, Bangalore,
Scout
2 Reviews | 17 Views

Neat and clean train & food was good

Aug 27, 2014

It was a very good experience by train. The train was very clean and neat and the food was also good. The scenery was also very good. The people who were on the next seat were also very nice and helping. The toilets were very clean as compare to other trains.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Anvt Uhp Special(04051)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
Ankit Verma

Ankit,
Scout
1 Review | 256 Views

Good train

Aug 20, 2014

It was very good to travel by train to Vaishno Devi. I got a hotel nearby Katra due to my bookings which was already made through internet. I enjoyed a lot with my friends and more interestingly, I got to see the Ardhkunwari Mata during my trekking to the temple.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Anvt Uhp Special(04051)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Prashant Bhati

Prashant, Faridabad,
Scout
3 Reviews | 17 Views

Awesome train journey

Aug 10, 2014

It was an awesome train journey as I travelled with my friends Vikas and Viki. We enjoyed a lot in the train and saw lotís of river enroute.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Anvt Uhp Special(04051)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • Boarding Station:
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Abhishek Prahladka

Abhishek, Varanasi,
Explorer
8 Reviews | 50 Views

Train timings are good

Mar 26, 2014

For travelling to Dalhousie from Pathankot needs at least 2-3 hrs by car so it is preferable that one must reach Pathankot in the morning so that after 2-3 hrs drive, rest of the day is available for enjoyment given that there is light snowfall. If there is heavy snowfall than it can take 7-8 hrs to reach from Pathankot as clearing ice from roads takes time on hills and it is mostly one way traffic.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Anvt Uhp Special(04051)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review