Anvt Rewa Express (12428) Train

Starts Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Ends Rewa (REWA) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 12 hours 48 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Source 21:15 0 km
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 21:43 21:45 13 km
Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 23:17 23:22 119 km
Jhinjhak (JJK) 02:08 02:10 365 km
Kanpur Central (CNB) 03:20 03:25 427 km
Fatehpur (FTP) 04:21 04:23 504 km
Allahabad Junction (ALD) 06:30 06:55 621 km
Shankargarh (SRJ) 07:39 07:41 666 km
Dabhaura (DBR) 08:06 08:08 699 km
Manikpur Junction (MKP) 08:43 08:45 721 km
Satna Junction (STA) 09:50 10:00 799 km
Rewa (REWA) 11:00 Destination 847 km

1 traveller review for Anvt Rewa Express

Nishant Singh

Nishant, Delhi,
Scout
4 Reviews | 4 Views

Probably the best way to travel

May 19, 2015

I booked Anvt Rewa Express (12428) with the help of IRCTC in the sleeper class and I got S7 boogie in beart No. 32. The time of travel is 9. 00 Pm to 11:00 Am means almost a 14 hour journey. But people of Rewa are very nice and like to talk with strangers specially.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Anvt Rewa Express(12428)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • Boarding Station:
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Last Station:
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Post a review