Anvt Garib Rath (12211) Train

Starts Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) Ends Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Runs on: Fri Travel time: 20 hours 2 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) Source 15:15 0 km
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 16:45 16:50 80 km
Sugauli (SGL) 17:09 17:11 101 km
Bettiah (BTH) 17:32 17:33 123 km
Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE) 18:25 18:30 160 km
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 22:15 22:30 310 km
Gonda Junction (GD) 01:05 01:15 464 km
Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 04:20 04:30 580 km
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 07:00 07:05 745 km
Bareilly Junction (BE) 08:00 08:05 815 km
Moradabad Junction (MB) 09:35 09:45 906 km
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 12:25 Destination 1060 km

5 traveller reviews for Anvt Garib Rath

Sonal Karale wankhade

Sonal, Pune,
Connoisseur
21 Reviews | 4 Views

A memorable journey

Sep 29, 2015

As we have to go there at night due to summer. We chose to go with train. Very comfortable and cheap journey we enjoyed. The train condition was good. The bed are very nice. The temple of sant gajanan maharaj is on the way which is very nice, must go there. The food quality is very poor on the way. Bring food with you while travelling. Toilet were clean. Overall, its a good experience.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Anvt Garib Rath(12211)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Vitthal Patil

Vitthal, Pune,
Connoisseur
37 Reviews | 3 Views

Best journey

Sep 8, 2015

Really it was great experience to go with train. I did not suffer lot with train. But it was surprising me to travel with the train. Food provided is nice, very clean, good service, seat arrangement is good. The train is on time. More rush at the station. I recommended to my friends to go in this train.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Anvt Garib Rath(12211)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Ashish Ashish

Ashish, Jaipur,
Scout
1 Review | 18 Views

On time train!

Mar 25, 2015

It was bit crowded but if you have a reserved ticket it's the best ticket you can take ride on with cheap price and view is very nice from Jaipur to Delhi. The train was also on time, both place is too beautiful. Full masti in Delhi Zoo and that was in the month of June.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Anvt Garib Rath(12211)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Rohan Chauhan

Rohan, Patna,
Scout
4 Reviews | 24 Views

Fantastic train travel

Dec 17, 2014

Travellers pick, Garib Rath because it has all the facilities. My journey was fantastic. I just went there to meet my brother. The weather of Jaipur was too good. I enjoyed a lot. Yes, there are too many interesting places ex. kilas and forts of ancient Maharajas. The food available was veg there because there were less numbers of people who eat non-veg there. So, I ate chaat, paneer, sambhar, and pani puri. At the end, I would say I enjoyed a lot. Yes, the toilets were clean enough and I didnít face any difficulty.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Anvt Garib Rath(12211)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Parmit Singh

Parmit, Delhi,
Scout
4 Reviews | 24 Views

Enjoyed the journey

Oct 23, 2014

The journey was very beautiful and location was nice. We confidently enjoyed the tour.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Anvt Garib Rath(12211)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Non-veg food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
Post a review

Other Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal

Sapt Kranti Exp (12557)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:35 07:50 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Lichchavi Exp (14005)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:05 04:20 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Dbg Anvt Special (05213)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
13:00 12:10 TUE , SAT