Anvt Bgp G Rath (22406) Train

Starts Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Ends Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) Runs on:Mon, Wed, Fri Travel time: 16 hours 23 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Source 17:00 0 km
Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 18:21 18:23 119 km
Tundla Junction (TDL) 19:52 19:54 197 km
Kanpur Central (CNB) 22:02 22:07 427 km
Allahabad Junction (ALD) 00:06 00:09 621 km
Vindhyachal (BDL) 01:09 01:11 703 km
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 02:22 02:32 774 km
Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 03:18 03:20 832 km
Buxar (BXR) 03:46 03:48 868 km
Dumraon (DURE) 03:59 04:01 884 km
Bihiya (BEA) 04:22 04:24 915 km
Ara (ARA) 04:42 04:44 937 km
Bihta (BTA) 05:11 05:13 958 km
Danapur (DNR) 05:28 05:30 976 km
Patna Junction (PNBE) 05:55 06:05 986 km
Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 06:12 06:14 988 km
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 08:10 08:30 1109 km
Abhaipur (AHA) 08:51 08:53 1132 km
Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 09:15 09:30 1154 km
Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) 10:50 Destination 1207 km

1 traveller review for Anvt Bgp G Rath

Rahul Agarwal

Rahul, Ghaziabad,
Tourist
1 Review | 2 Views

Amazing journey to an awesome destination

Nov 5, 2015

Train we took was quite good, we reached Pathankot early morning, journey in train was comfortable, we were accompanied by passengers who were mostly going to Vaishno Devi darshan. We had our food packed, after settling down a bit we had our meals. Berths were neat and clean and the stuff given to us by rail authority for our sleep was also neat and clean. Future travellers can opt for Shri shakti express if they are willing to reach early, then they can hire a taxi or wait for the local bus from Pathankot Bus station for their further journey. Overall, train journey was quite good, as this is a new train being launched, passengers going for darshans will find it the most suitable one. Toilets were clean, pantry service was also satisfying.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Anvt Bgp G Rath(22406)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Post a review

Other Trains from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction

Vikramshila Exp (12368)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:40 12:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN