Anvt Asn Special (03518) Train

Starts Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Ends Asansol Junction (ASN) Runs on: Sat Travel time: 20 hours 20 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Source 09:30 0 km
Kanpur Central (CNB) 17:15 17:20 427 km
Allahabad Junction (ALD) 20:10 20:15 621 km
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 23:00 23:10 773 km
Bhabua Road (BBU) 23:45 23:47 826 km
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 00:35 00:37 891 km
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 02:05 02:10 977 km
Koderma (KQR) 03:30 03:32 1053 km
Parasnath (PNME) 04:25 04:27 1128 km
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (GMO) 04:53 04:55 1146 km
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 05:05 05:10 1175 km
Asansol Junction (ASN) 06:30 Destination 1234 km
Post a review

Other Trains from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal to Asansol Junction

Anvt Koaa Superfast Special (03126)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:50 14:45 SUN
Anvt Koaa Express (13132)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:30 02:37 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN