Anvt Apdj Special (04028) Train

Starts Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Ends Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) Runs on: Fri Travel time: 32 hours 2 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Source 19:30 0 km
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 20:08 20:10 13 km
Moradabad Junction (MB) 22:35 22:45 154 km
Bareilly Junction (BE) 00:10 00:12 245 km
Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 05:35 05:55 480 km
Sultanpur Junction (SLN) 08:00 08:05 620 km
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 10:55 11:05 763 km
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 11:40 12:00 780 km
Buxar (BXR) 13:10 13:12 874 km
Ara (ARA) 14:00 14:02 942 km
Danapur (DNR) 14:25 14:27 982 km
Patna Junction (PNBE) 15:00 15:10 991 km
Mokama Junction (MKA) 16:40 16:42 1081 km
Barauni Junction (BJU) 17:45 17:50 1101 km
Begu Sarai (BGS) 18:08 18:10 1117 km
Khagaria Junction (KGG) 18:55 18:57 1157 km
Katihar Junction (KIR) 21:50 22:00 1281 km
KishanGanj (KNE) 23:10 23:15 1377 km
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 01:10 01:25 1464 km
Siliguri Junction (SGUJ) 01:40 01:43 1471 km
New Mal Junction (NMZ) 03:05 03:07 1519 km
Binnaguri (BNV) 04:00 04:02 1564 km
Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) 05:45 Destination 1632 km
Post a review

Other Trains from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal to Alipur Duar Junction

Anvt Kyq Expres (15622)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:45 08:43 FRI