Angul Puri Fast Passenger (58421) Train

Starts Angul (ANGL) Ends Puri (PURI) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 4 hours 55 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Angul (ANGL) Source 05:20 0 km
Talcher Road (TLHD) 05:29 05:30 12 km
Talcher (TLHR) 05:45 06:05 5 km
Talcher Thermal (TTPT) 06:11 06:12 3 km
Burhapanka (BDPK) 06:30 06:31 7 km
Meramandolil (MRDL) 06:39 06:40 7 km
Nayabagirthipur (NBT) 06:48 06:49 8 km
Hindol Road (HND) 06:54 06:55 4 km
Sadashibapur (SSPR) 07:08 07:09 9 km
Dandi Mal (DNDL) 07:13 07:14 3 km
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 07:24 07:25 7 km
Shyama Charanpur Halt (SCPR) 07:34 07:35 4 km
Joranda Road (JRZ) 07:42 07:43 3 km
Rajathagarh (RJGR) 07:52 07:53 12 km
Radhakishorepur (RQP) 07:57 07:58 3 km
Ghantakhal Nidhipur (GHNH) 08:05 08:06 6 km
Sarpeswar Ph (SPSR) 08:11 08:12 4 km
Naraj Marthapur (NQR) 08:17 08:18 3 km
Barang (BRAG) 08:30 08:31 8 km
Patia P.H. (PTAB) 08:38 08:39 5 km
Mancheswar (MCS) 08:44 08:45 3 km
Bani Bihar (BNBH) 08:50 08:51 3 km
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 09:00 09:05 3 km
Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 09:09 09:10 4 km
Retang (RTN) 09:17 09:18 7 km
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 09:30 09:50 7 km
Kanas Road (KASR) 10:05 10:06 11 km
Delang (DEG) 10:08 10:09 3 km
Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 10:22 10:23 12 km
Puri (PURI) 11:25 Destination 16 km

1 traveller review for Angul Puri Fast Passenger

Susant sahoo

Susant sahoo,
Scout
4 Reviews | 1 View

Average Indian train journey

Dec 28, 2015

It's a official tour. So I just took morning local train but the train with limited stoppages. This will make you reach your destination with limited stoppages. Better you have your morning breakfast at home. The local vender selling the foods are not healthy.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Angul Puri Fast Passenger(58421)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This train has:
    • On-time
    • Boarding Station:
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
Post a review

Other Trains from Angul to Puri

Rgda Sbp Express (18302)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:30 07:15 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Sbp Puri Int Ex (18303)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:37 12:55 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Adi Puri Express (18406)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:22 09:25 FRI
Durg Puri Exp (18426)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:52 09:40 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Tapaswini Express (18451)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:30 07:15 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ju Puri Express (18474)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:32 12:20 SAT
Ltt Puri Superfast Express (12145)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:02 07:45 SUN
Gimb Puri Express (12993)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:17 16:15 FRI
Surat Puri Express (22828)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:17 16:15 TUE
Ltt Puri Superfast Express (22865)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:22 09:05 THU
Bl Puri S F Express (22909)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:57 10:15 THU
Rourkela-puri Passenger (58131)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:00 00:30 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Snsi Puri Special (02745)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:17 23:00 SUN
Bl Puri S F Express (12583)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:57 10:15 THU
Surat Puri Express (12744)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:17 16:15 TUE
Ltt Puri Superfast Express (12745)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:22 09:10 THU
Bkn Puri Express (14709)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:57 10:15 SUN
Snsi Puri Exp (18408)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:17 23:00 SUN
Aii Puri Express (18422)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:17 18:45 TUE , FRI