Anga Express (12254) Train

Starts Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) Ends Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) Runs on: Wed Travel time: 40 hours 54 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) Source 13:30 0 km
Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 14:35 14:40 53 km
Abhaipur (AHA) 14:59 15:00 75 km
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 16:10 16:40 99 km
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 18:13 18:16 196 km
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 18:41 18:43 225 km
Asansol Junction (ASN) 20:10 20:15 307 km
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 21:37 21:39 412 km
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 23:05 23:30 507 km
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 01:10 01:15 622 km
Balasore (BLS) 02:40 02:42 740 km
Bhadrakh (BHC) 03:40 03:42 802 km
Cuttack (CTC) 05:10 05:15 918 km
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 05:50 05:55 946 km
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 06:30 06:45 964 km
Brahmapur (BAM) 08:29 08:31 1111 km
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 11:45 12:00 1327 km
Duvvada (DVD) 13:18 13:20 1392 km
Rajahmundry (RJY) 15:51 15:53 1576 km
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 18:45 19:05 1725 km
Ongole (OGL) 20:59 21:00 1863 km
Nellore (NLR) 22:14 22:15 1979 km
Gudur Junction (GDR) 23:41 23:43 2018 km
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 03:35 03:37 2234 km
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 04:50 04:55 2317 km
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 07:33 07:35 2452 km
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 09:05 Destination 2474 km

Traveller reviews for Anga Express

Post a review