Anga Express (12253) Train

Starts Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) Ends Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) Runs on: Sat Travel time: 40 hours 5 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) Source 13:30 0 km
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 14:10 14:15 23 km
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 16:13 16:15 157 km
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 17:28 17:30 241 km
Gudur Junction (GDR) 21:58 22:00 457 km
Nellore (NLR) 22:25 22:26 495 km
Ongole (OGL) 23:52 23:53 611 km
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 02:40 03:00 750 km
Rajahmundry (RJY) 05:11 05:13 899 km
Duvvada (DVD) 08:08 08:10 1082 km
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 09:25 09:40 1147 km
Brahmapur (BAM) 12:35 12:37 1363 km
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 14:35 14:50 1510 km
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 15:15 15:20 1529 km
Cuttack (CTC) 15:45 15:50 1557 km
Bhadrakh (BHC) 17:46 17:48 1672 km
Balasore (BLS) 18:31 18:33 1735 km
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 20:08 20:23 1853 km
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 22:25 23:00 1968 km
Asansol Junction (ASN) 01:31 01:36 2168 km
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 03:12 03:17 2278 km
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 05:40 06:05 2376 km
Abhaipur (AHA) 06:26 06:28 2399 km
Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 07:10 07:15 2421 km
Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) 08:30 Destination 2474 km

Traveller reviews for Anga Express

Post a review