Andi Bju Specia (0582) Train

Starts Adarsh Nagar (ANDI) Ends Barauni Junction (BJU) Runs on: Fri Travel time: 21 hours 46 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Adarsh Nagar (ANDI) Source 15:45 0 km
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 16:15 16:55 9 km
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 17:40 17:43 20 km
Moradabad Junction (MB) 20:30 20:40 141 km
Bareilly Junction (BE) 22:10 22:15 91 km
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 23:20 23:25 71 km
Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 02:05 02:15 164 km
Gonda Junction (GD) 04:40 04:45 125 km
Basti (BST) 06:22 06:27 89 km
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 08:05 08:25 64 km
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 09:18 09:23 50 km
Bhatni Junction (BTT) 09:41 09:46 21 km
Siwan Junction (SV) 10:36 10:41 48 km
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 12:09 12:10 61 km
Sonpur Junction (SEE) 13:17 13:22 54 km
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 13:32 13:37 5 km
Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 14:30 14:35 38 km
Barauni Junction (BJU) 15:45 Destination 50 km
Post a review

Other Trains from Adarsh Nagar to Barauni Junction

Poorabiya Exp (15280)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:40 15:45 MON , FRI
Andi Bju Specia (0582)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:45 15:45 FRI