Andhra Pradesh Smprk Krnti (12707) Train

Starts Tirupati Main (TPTY) Ends Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Runs on:Mon, Wed, Fri Travel time: 34 hours 51 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Tirupati Main (TPTY) Source 05:45 0 km
Renigunta Junction (RU) 06:00 06:02 10 km
Cuddapah (HX) 07:58 08:00 135 km
Yerraguntla (YA) 08:34 08:35 174 km
Tadipatri (TU) 09:44 09:45 242 km
Dhone Junction (DHNE) 12:05 12:10 345 km
Kurnool Town (KRNT) 13:02 13:04 399 km
Gadwal (GWD) 14:04 14:05 454 km
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 15:04 15:06 529 km
Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) 16:48 16:50 635 km
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 17:25 17:55 642 km
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 19:48 19:50 774 km
Ramagundam (RDM) 20:44 20:45 867 km
Manchiryal (MCI) 20:59 21:00 880 km
Belampalli (BPA) 21:09 21:10 900 km
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 21:44 21:45 939 km
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 02:00 02:10 1219 km
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 08:05 08:15 1608 km
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 12:00 12:10 1899 km
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 18:00 Destination 2302 km

4 traveller reviews for Andhra Pradesh Smprk Krnti

Aditya Neekhra

Aditya, Bhopal,
Scout
3 Reviews | 58 Views

Food supplied in train was good

Sep 28, 2014

It was an awesome train as it did not stop anywhere in between Jhansi and Bhopal and the food supplied in train was also good. They provide me a glass of water with the food and the journey was pleasasnt. Train was very clean and there are no of mobile charger sockets with no problem of electricity and over all experience was good.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Andhra Pradesh Smprk Krnti(12707)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Sarkar

Sarkar, Kolkata,
Scout
2 Reviews | 20 Views

Service was okay but cleanliness can\'t be guaranteed

Aug 4, 2014

It was as usual. The train was almost on time and there wasn't anything exceptional that's worth mentioning. It saves money but itís a waste of time. The service was okay and cleanliness can't be guaranteed. The Katgodam Station was a small station and if you have no clue how far your hotel is from the station they are going to cheat you. We travelled for barely 5 to 6 minutes and had to pay 100 bucks.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Andhra Pradesh Smprk Krnti(12707)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Chetan yadav

Chetan yadav,
Scout
3 Reviews | 22 Views

Travel to Mussoorie

Mar 18, 2014

The travel experience to Delhi was very good but then onwards the roads to Mussoorie is very bad. Even the train we travelled in was bad; we had a horrible journey! I travelled during night so could not see the outside scenery. But if you are travelling to this part of India, then always carry your warm clothes.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Andhra Pradesh Smprk Krnti(12707)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Divyanshu kumar

Divyanshu kumar,
Explorer
5 Reviews | 20 Views

Train journey was really nice

Feb 5, 2014

It was a good experience of travelling by this train and I was happy to visit Bangalore again and having excitement of excursion for Bangalore and the facility provided in train was good and I was happy so I neglected some mistake done by the employee of railway like bathroom cleaning.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Andhra Pradesh Smprk Krnti(12707)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Tirupati Main to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Himsagar Express (16317)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:35 20:40 FRI
Navyug Express (16687)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:35 20:40 MON
Ten Jammu Express (16787)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:35 20:40 MON , FRI
Kerala Express (12625)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:57 13:17 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Nizamuddin Express (12643)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:35 17:05 TUE
Nizamuddin Express (12645)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:35 17:05 SAT
Ten Jammu Exp (06687)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:10 20:40 MON
Ten Jammu Exp (06317)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:10 20:40 FRI