Andaman Express (16032) Train

Starts Jammu Tawi (JAT) Ends Chennai Central (MAS) Runs on: Tue, Fri, Sat Travel time: 53 hours 13 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Jammu Tawi (JAT) Source 23:45 0 km
Samba (SMBX) 00:15 00:17 33 km
Kathua (KTHU) 00:58 01:00 77 km
Mukerian (MEX) 02:15 02:17 139 km
Dasuya (DZA) 02:34 02:36 155 km
Tanda Urmar (TDO) 02:52 02:54 170 km
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 03:35 03:40 213 km
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 03:58 04:00 229 km
Phillaur Junction (PHR) 04:18 04:20 251 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 04:50 05:00 265 km
Kila Raipur (QRP) 05:32 05:34 282 km
Ahmadgarh (AHH) 05:43 05:45 291 km
Malerkotla (MET) 06:13 06:15 310 km
Dhuri Junction (DUI) 06:35 07:00 327 km
Sangrur (SAG) 07:15 07:17 343 km
Sunam (SFM) 07:39 07:41 355 km
Lehra Gaga (LHA) 07:59 08:01 377 km
Jakhal Junction (JHL) 08:55 09:00 393 km
Tohana (TUN) 09:11 09:13 405 km
Narwana Junction (NRW) 09:38 09:40 431 km
Uchana (UCA) 09:54 09:56 446 km
Barsola (BZO) 10:06 10:08 457 km
Jind Junction (JIND) 10:24 10:27 465 km
Julana (JNA) 10:50 10:52 490 km
Rohtak Junction (ROK) 11:45 11:47 522 km
Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 12:19 12:21 562 km
Shakurbasti (SSB) 12:56 12:58 582 km
New Delhi (NDLS) 13:35 14:30 593 km
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 14:45 14:47 600 km
Faridabad (FDB) 15:13 15:15 621 km
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 17:25 17:30 734 km
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 18:30 18:35 787 km
Morena (MRA) 19:28 19:30 867 km
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 20:12 20:15 906 km
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 22:05 22:15 1003 km
Babina (BAB) 22:38 22:40 1028 km
Bina Junction (BINA) 01:05 01:10 1156 km
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 02:55 03:00 1294 km
Itarsi Junction (ET) 05:25 05:30 1386 km
Ghoradongri (GDYA) 06:28 06:30 1456 km
Betul (BZU) 07:16 07:18 1492 km
Amla Junction (AMLA) 07:44 07:46 1515 km
Multai (MTY) 08:03 08:05 1538 km
Pandhurna (PAR) 08:48 08:50 1579 km
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 10:35 10:45 1683 km
Sewagram Junction (SEGM) 11:47 11:49 1759 km
Hinganghat (HGT) 12:16 12:18 1796 km
Warora (WRR) 12:48 12:50 1834 km
Majri Junction (MJRI) 13:04 13:06 1846 km
Chandrapur (CD) 13:36 13:38 1880 km
Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 14:30 14:40 1894 km
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 15:39 15:41 1963 km
Belampalli (BPA) 16:08 16:10 2002 km
Manchiryal (MCI) 16:24 16:26 2022 km
Ramagundam (RDM) 16:35 16:37 2035 km
Peddapalli (PDPL) 16:49 16:51 2053 km
Jamikunta (JMKT) 17:18 17:20 2092 km
Warangal Junction (WL) 18:38 18:43 2138 km
Kesamudram (KDM) 19:16 19:18 2183 km
Mahbubabad (MABD) 19:28 19:30 2198 km
Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 19:59 20:01 2222 km
Khammam (KMT) 20:18 20:20 2245 km
Madhira (MDR) 20:48 20:50 2290 km
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 00:40 01:00 2346 km
New Guntur (NGNT) 01:50 01:52 2376 km
Tenali Junction (TEL) 03:03 03:05 2401 km
Nidubrolu (NDO) 03:22 03:24 2423 km
Bapatla (BPP) 03:42 03:44 2444 km
Chirala (CLX) 03:55 03:57 2459 km
Ongole (OGL) 04:40 04:42 2508 km
Singarayakonda (SKM) 05:04 05:06 2536 km
Kavali (KVZ) 05:28 05:30 2574 km
Bitragunta (BTTR) 05:42 05:44 2590 km
Nellore (NLR) 06:15 06:17 2624 km
Gudur Junction (GDR) 07:35 07:40 2662 km
Nayadupeta (NYP) 08:03 08:05 2690 km
Sullurupeta (SPE) 08:23 08:25 2717 km
Chennai Central (MAS) 10:10 Destination 2800 km

1 traveller review for Andaman Express

Preetika gupta Gupta

Preetika gupta, Delhi,
Tourist
8 Reviews

Worst sleeper ever travelled in

Oct 29, 2017

The train was 3 hrs late to reach Delhi and then 3 hrs late to reach Pathankot. All this while, saree walas, chai wallas, suit walas, bangles wala kept hopping in to sell of their stuff. No peace during the day at all. Even at night, we were woken up from our slumber by the noise of "chor chor". We made sure it wasn't our bags that he took away but couldn't sleep properly after that due to fear.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Andaman Express(16032)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review