Ananya Express (12316) Train

Starts Udaipur City (UDZ) Ends Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) Runs on:Mon Travel time: 36 hours 1 minute

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Udaipur City (UDZ) Source 00:25 0 km
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 00:30 00:32 5 km
Mavli Junction (MVJ) 01:10 01:12 43 km
Chittaurgarh (COR) 02:20 02:40 115 km
Bhilwara (BHL) 03:37 03:42 169 km
Bijainagar (BJNR) 04:42 04:44 235 km
Nasirabad (NSD) 05:18 05:20 277 km
Ajmer Junction (AII) 06:20 06:30 301 km
Jaipur Junction (JP) 08:45 09:15 435 km
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 11:25 11:35 566 km
Agra Fort (AF) 15:40 15:50 792 km
Kanpur Central (CNB) 19:55 20:05 1044 km
Allahabad Junction (ALD) 22:30 22:40 1238 km
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 02:45 03:00 1391 km
Patna Junction (PNBE) 06:05 06:15 1603 km
Jhajha (JAJ) 09:30 09:35 1780 km
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 10:07 10:09 1824 km
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 10:34 10:36 1853 km
Asansol Junction (ASN) 11:44 11:59 1934 km
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 13:30 13:32 2040 km
Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) 15:10 Destination 2141 km

1 traveller review for Ananya Express

Vishwaraj  Bhati

Vishwaraj , Udaipur,
Tourist
3 Reviews | 2 Views

A nice train

Apr 16, 2016

Train is very good and very fast and very clean. There is a pantry service in the train and crowd was very high and it reaches at exact time and train experience is very good. We enjoyed much. And picked another train for Siliguri from Asansol.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ananya Express(12316)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review