Anand Godhra Passenger (59165) Train

Starts Anand Junction (ANND) Ends Godhra Junction (GDA) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 2 hours 24 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Anand Junction (ANND) Source 05:00 0 km
Sadanapura (SNA) 05:07 05:08 6 km
Bhalej (BAJ) 05:15 05:16 4 km
Od (OD) 05:24 05:25 4 km
Umreth (UMH) 05:39 05:40 7 km
Dakor (DK) 05:59 06:00 7 km
Thasra (TAS) 06:12 06:13 8 km
Angadi (AGCI) 06:23 06:24 7 km
Sevaliya (SVL) 06:34 06:35 6 km
Timba Road (TBA) 06:42 06:43 4 km
Tuwa (TUWA) 06:54 06:55 7 km
Vavadi Khurd (VKG) 07:06 07:07 3 km
Godhra Junction (GDA) 07:35 Destination 10 km

1 traveller review for Anand Godhra Passenger

Nishi Singh

Nishi, Bangalore,
Expert
33 Reviews | 5 Views

Journey from New Delhi to Anand

Aug 20, 2014

Train was really good. It was a safe journey as we started our journey from New Delhi Station. The best thing about travelling in a long route train is that one gets to see and know a number of people and places and taste the different kind of food on the way. Anand Godhra Passenger (59165) provide good service. Thanks to Holidayiq.com for giving information. Holidayiq is the best site to provide journey related all the information and Anand Godhra Passenger (59165) is good train and provide good services.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Anand Godhra Passenger(59165)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
Post a review

Other Trains from Anand Junction to Godhra Junction

Gujarat Smprk K (12917)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:21 20:45 MON , WED , FRI
Smnh Jbp Express (11463)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:53 22:28 TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SUN
Smnh Jbp Express (11465)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:53 22:28 MON , SAT
Gorakhpur Express (15046)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:20 08:38 SUN
Sabarmati Express (19165)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:01 00:33 WED , FRI , SUN
Sabarmati Express (19167)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:01 00:33 MON , TUE , THU , SAT
Gnc Indore Exp (19309)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:50 23:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Sarvodaya Express (12473)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:38 14:50 SAT
Hapa Jat Express (12475)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:38 14:50 WED
Jam Jat Express (12477)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:38 14:50 TUE
Anand Godhra Passenger (59115)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:15 16:45 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN