Amritsar-saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (14604) Train

Starts Amritsar Junction (ASR) Ends Saharsa Junction (SHC) Runs on: Wed Travel time: 28 hours 3 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Amritsar Junction (ASR) Source 13:15 0 km
Beas (BEAS) 13:42 13:45 43 km
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 14:25 14:30 36 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 15:20 15:30 56 km
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 16:23 16:25 60 km
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 17:20 17:30 52 km
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 18:45 18:50 81 km
Najibabad Junction (NBD) 20:15 20:17 94 km
Moradabad Junction (MB) 21:45 21:55 98 km
Bareilly Junction (BE) 23:11 23:13 90 km
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 00:18 00:20 70 km
Sitapur Cantt. (SCC) 02:15 02:20 90 km
Burhwal Junction (BUW) 03:48 03:50 97 km
Gonda Junction (GD) 04:55 05:10 62 km
Mankapur Junction (MUR) 05:32 05:34 27 km
Basti (BST) 06:20 06:25 60 km
Khalilabad (KLD) 06:53 06:55 29 km
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 08:05 08:25 33 km
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 09:13 09:18 49 km
Siwan Junction (SV) 10:40 10:45 69 km
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 12:00 12:13 61 km
Sonpur Junction (SEE) 13:16 13:21 53 km
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 13:26 13:31 5 km
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 15:10 15:20 53 km
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 16:30 16:35 52 km
Rusera Ghat (ROA) 16:58 17:00 28 km
Hasanpur Road (HPO) 17:19 17:21 16 km
Salauna (SLNA) 17:44 17:46 15 km
Khagaria Junction (KGG) 18:36 18:37 25 km
Mansi Junction (MNE) 18:52 18:53 8 km
Dhamara Ghat (DHT) 19:09 19:11 10 km
Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 19:28 19:30 15 km
Saharsa Junction (SHC) 20:00 Destination 16 km
Post a review

Other Trains from Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction

Shc Garib Rath (12204)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:30 10:10 WED , SAT , SUN
Amritsar Saharsa Jan Seva Express (15210)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:40 15:30 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN