Amritsar Saharsa Jan Seva Express (15210) Train

Starts Amritsar Junction (ASR) Ends Saharsa Junction (SHC) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 28 hours 59 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Amritsar Junction (ASR) Source 06:40 0 km
Beas (BEAS) 07:08 07:10 43 km
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 07:48 07:53 36 km
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 08:08 08:10 21 km
Phillaur Junction (PHR) 08:29 08:31 22 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 09:20 09:30 13 km
Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 09:40 09:42 7 km
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 10:25 10:28 53 km
Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 10:45 10:47 24 km
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 11:25 11:35 28 km
Jagadhri (JUD) 12:13 12:15 51 km
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 13:00 13:10 30 km
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 13:59 14:02 52 km
Najibabad Junction (NBD) 14:35 14:38 41 km
Moradabad Junction (MB) 16:10 16:40 98 km
Rampur (RMU) 17:08 17:10 27 km
Bareilly Junction (BE) 18:02 18:07 63 km
Sitapur Cantt. (SCC) 21:05 21:15 161 km
Burhwal Junction (BUW) 22:50 22:55 97 km
Gonda Junction (GD) 00:20 00:35 62 km
Basti (BST) 01:50 01:55 88 km
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 03:20 03:35 63 km
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 04:15 04:20 49 km
Bhatni Junction (BTT) 04:45 04:50 20 km
Siwan Junction (SV) 05:40 05:45 48 km
Duraundha Junction (DDA) 06:00 06:02 17 km
Ekma (EKMA) 06:23 06:25 15 km
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 07:25 07:45 27 km
Dighwara (DGA) 08:11 08:13 30 km
Sonpur Junction (SEE) 08:48 08:54 23 km
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 09:05 09:10 5 km
Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN) 09:19 09:20 10 km
Desari (DES) 09:32 09:33 9 km
Mehnar Road (MNO) 09:42 09:44 10 km
Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 09:48 09:53 7 km
Mohiuddinnagar (MOG) 10:05 10:07 12 km
Bachwara Junction (BCA) 11:15 11:16 20 km
Barauni Junction (BJU) 11:50 12:00 16 km
Begu Sarai (BGS) 12:13 12:15 13 km
Lakhminia (LKN) 12:35 12:37 17 km
Khagaria Junction (KGG) 13:25 13:30 22 km
Mansi Junction (MNE) 13:47 13:48 8 km
Koparia (KFA) 14:19 14:21 18 km
Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 14:32 14:34 6 km
Saharsa Junction (SHC) 15:30 Destination 16 km
Post a review

Other Trains from Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction

Shc Garib Rath (12204)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:30 10:10 WED , SAT , SUN
Amritsar-saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (14604)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
13:15 20:00 WED