Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (54613) Train

Starts Amritsar Junction (ASR) Ends Pathankot Junction (PTK) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 2 hours 34 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Amritsar Junction (ASR) Source 06:45 0 km
Verka Junction (VKA) 06:55 06:57 8 km
Kathunangal (KNG) 07:07 07:09 10 km
Jaintipura (JNT) 07:22 07:24 9 km
Batala Junction (BAT) 07:34 07:36 10 km
Batala Sugar Mills (BATM) 07:43 07:44 7 km
Chhina (CHN) 07:50 07:52 3 km
Dhariwal (DHW) 08:08 08:10 6 km
Sohal (SOHL) 08:16 08:17 4 km
Jhawar (JHWR) 08:24 08:25 4 km
Gurdaspur (GSP) 08:31 08:33 6 km
Dina Nagar (DNN) 08:44 08:46 11 km
Parna Nand (PMQ) 08:53 08:54 5 km
Jakolari (JK) 09:01 09:03 7 km
Sarna (SRM) 09:09 09:11 4 km
Bharoli Junction (BHRL) 09:27 09:29 4 km
Pathankot Junction (PTK) 09:45 Destination 2 km

2 traveller reviews for Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger

Munesh sachdeva

Munesh sachdeva,
Scout
2 Reviews | 25 Views

Train was on time

Mar 25, 2015

It was a good journey over there to Amritsar. The train was on time and got there on time too. I have been made available seat as and when I reached the station and entered the train. The food service was there but I didnít had food as I was not hungry.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger(54613)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This train has:
    • On-time
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Ankit Singh

Ankit, Jalandhar,
Connoisseur
10 Reviews | 31 Views

Memorable and tiresome journey

Feb 8, 2015

The train we boarded was on time. It takes 1 hour generally in any typical train to reach Amritsar, since its hardly 200 km from Jalandhar. The average speed was about 80 km/h. We saw Golden Temple and Wagha Border and went for famous naan kulche and all the stuffs.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger(54613)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This train has:
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Post a review

Other Trains from Amritsar Junction to Pathankot Junction

Dli Ptk Exp (14037)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:40 18:20 MON , TUE , WED , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ravi Express (14633)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:15 11:40 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Tata Jat Express (18101)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:20 11:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Rou Muri Jat Express (18109)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:20 11:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Bti Jat Express (19225)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:10 03:20 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ned Jat Special (02421)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:30 00:30 WED
Hte Jat Express (18601)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:20 10:50
Durg Jat Express (18215)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:40 18:20 WED