Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express (12408) Train

Starts Amritsar Junction (ASR) Ends New Jalpaiguri (NJP) Runs on: Fri Travel time: 31 hours 30 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Amritsar Junction (ASR) Source 09:30 0 km
Beas (BEAS) 10:00 10:02 43 km
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 10:40 10:45 36 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 11:45 11:55 56 km
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 13:45 13:50 113 km
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 15:05 15:15 81 km
Moradabad Junction (MB) 17:55 18:05 193 km
Sitapur Cantt. (SCC) 22:12 22:17 251 km
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 04:45 04:55 311 km
Siwan Junction (SV) 06:50 06:55 118 km
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 08:00 08:10 61 km
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 10:20 10:25 113 km
Khagaria Junction (KGG) 12:59 13:00 137 km
Katihar Junction (KIR) 15:15 15:30 124 km
Barsoi Junction (BOE) 16:20 16:22 38 km
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 18:35 Destination 144 km

1 traveller review for Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express

Raj Esh

Raj, Bangalore,
Scout
4 Reviews | 372 Views

Train travel to Dharmasthala

Dec 8, 2014

Other train option is from Bangalore to Kukke which leaves at night and arrives at Kukke early morning at around 5:40. Destination is "Subrahmanya" in IRCTC. You can take bus from Kukke to Dharmasthala which is around 1.5 hours. Toilets are maintained at its best in Kukke. You can come back to Kukke after visiting Dharmasthala have dinner in Kukke Temple and board train in Kukke which again leaves at night and reaches Bangalore early in the morning.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express(12408)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Amritsar Junction to New Jalpaiguri

Asr Dbrg Expres (15934)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:50 07:45 FRI