Amritsar-hisar Passenger (54602) Train

Starts Amritsar Junction (ASR) Ends Hisar (HSR) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 7 hours 58 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Amritsar Junction (ASR) Source 17:10 0 km
Jandiala (JNL) 17:25 17:27 19 km
Tangra (TRA) 17:33 17:35 6 km
Butari (BTR) 17:41 17:43 6 km
Beas (BEAS) 17:51 17:53 11 km
Hamira (HMR) 18:10 18:12 15 km
Kartarpur (KRE) 18:18 18:20 6 km
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 18:40 18:45 14 km
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 18:53 18:55 4 km
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 19:08 19:10 16 km
Goraya (GRY) 19:28 19:30 9 km
Phillaur Junction (PHR) 19:55 19:57 12 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 20:25 20:55 13 km
Gill (GILL) 21:05 21:07 8 km
Kila Raipur (QRP) 21:20 21:22 9 km
Ahmadgarh (AHH) 21:39 21:41 7 km
Kup (KUP) 21:50 21:52 10 km
Malerkotla (MET) 22:03 22:05 9 km
Himmatana (HMI) 22:19 22:21 7 km
Dhuri Junction (DUI) 22:35 23:00 9 km
Bahadur Singh Wala (BSS) 23:08 23:10 8 km
Sangrur (SAG) 23:18 23:20 7 km
Sunam (SFM) 23:36 23:38 12 km
Chhajli (CJL) 23:52 23:54 9 km
Lehra Gaga (LHA) 00:07 00:09 11 km
Gurnay (GRN) 00:23 00:25 5 km
Jakhal Junction (JHL) 00:45 01:30 11 km
Jamalpur Shaikhan (JPS) 01:43 01:45 12 km
Uklana (UKN) 02:13 02:15 22 km
Barwala (BXC) 02:36 02:38 14 km
Dhansu (DNX) 03:03 03:05 18 km
Hisar (HSR) 03:45 Destination 12 km
Post a review

Other Trains from Amritsar Junction to Hisar

Asr Jaipur Express (19772)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:30 00:45
Asr Jp Express (19782)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:50 00:30 FRI , SUN
Asr Ajmer Express (19612)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:30 00:55 TUE , THU
Asr Aii Express (19614)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:50 00:25 FRI , SUN