Amritsar Express (12483) Train

Starts Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) Ends Amritsar Junction (ASR) Runs on: Wed Travel time: 55 hours 49 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) Source 09:15 0 km
Kollam Junction (QLN) 10:10 10:15 59 km
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 10:48 10:50 100 km
Alappuzha (ALLP) 11:42 11:45 143 km
Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) 12:45 12:55 200 km
Thrissur (TCR) 14:17 14:20 274 km
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 15:10 15:15 307 km
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 16:40 16:45 392 km
Kannur Main (CAN) 18:10 18:15 482 km
Kasaragod (KGQ) 19:19 19:20 567 km
Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 20:30 20:40 619 km
Madgaon Junction (MAO) 01:20 01:30 1049 km
Panvel Junction (PNVL) 10:55 11:00 1746 km
Vasai Road (BSR) 12:45 12:50 1813 km
Surat (ST) 16:15 16:20 2028 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 17:58 18:16 2157 km
Kota Junction (KOTA) 02:45 02:55 2685 km
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 10:40 10:42 3142 km
New Delhi (NDLS) 11:05 11:30 3150 km
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 14:50 15:05 3348 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 16:55 17:05 3462 km
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 18:05 18:10 3518 km
Beas (BEAS) 18:47 18:49 3555 km
Amritsar Junction (ASR) 19:45 Destination 3597 km
Post a review