Amritsar Expres (11057) Train

Starts Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) Ends Dhule (DHI) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 42 hours 4 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) Source 23:45 0 km
Thane (TNA) 00:07 00:10 18 km
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 00:30 00:35 38 km
Kasara (KSRA) 01:43 01:45 105 km
Igatpuri (IGP) 02:15 02:20 121 km
Devlali (DVL) 03:08 03:10 166 km
Nasik Road (NK) 03:15 03:20 172 km
Manmad Junction (MMR) 04:05 04:10 245 km
Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 05:03 05:05 312 km
Pachora Junction (PC) 05:33 05:35 357 km
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 06:08 06:10 405 km
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 06:40 06:50 429 km
Savda (SAV) 07:03 07:05 444 km
Nimbhora (NB) 07:13 07:15 453 km
Raver (RV) 07:23 07:25 463 km
Burhanpur (BAU) 07:43 07:45 483 km
Nepanagar (NPNR) 08:03 08:05 510 km
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 09:35 09:40 552 km
Talvadiya (TLV) 09:53 09:55 568 km
Chhanera (CAER) 10:13 10:15 598 km
Khirkiya (KKN) 10:36 10:38 628 km
Harda (HD) 11:04 11:06 660 km
Timarni (TBN) 11:20 11:22 674 km
Banapura (BPF) 12:04 12:06 702 km
Itarsi Junction (ET) 12:50 12:55 736 km
Hoshangabad (HBD) 13:13 13:15 753 km
Budni (BNI) 13:25 13:27 761 km
Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 14:03 14:05 792 km
Mandi Dip (MDDP) 14:19 14:21 805 km
Bhopal HabibGanj (HBJ) 14:38 14:40 821 km
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 15:05 15:10 827 km
Sanchi (SCI) 15:41 15:43 871 km
Vidisha (BHS) 15:56 15:58 881 km
GulabhGanj (GLG) 16:16 16:18 902 km
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 16:30 16:32 920 km
Mandi Bamora (MABA) 16:56 16:58 948 km
Bina Junction (BINA) 17:40 17:45 966 km
Dhaura (DUA) 18:21 18:23 1000 km
Lalitpur (LAR) 18:51 18:53 1028 km
Talbahat (TBT) 19:21 19:23 1068 km
Basai (BZY) 19:36 19:38 1081 km
Babina (BAB) 19:50 19:52 1093 km
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 20:30 20:40 1118 km
Datia (DAA) 21:00 21:02 1143 km
Sonagir (SOR) 21:13 21:15 1154 km
Dabra (DBA) 21:31 21:33 1173 km
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 22:10 22:18 1215 km
Morena (MRA) 22:43 22:45 1254 km
Dholpur Junction (DHO) 23:08 23:10 1281 km
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 00:08 00:18 1334 km
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 00:25 00:27 1338 km
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 01:10 01:20 1388 km
Kosi Kalan (KSV) 01:48 01:50 1429 km
Palwal (PWL) 02:48 02:50 1471 km
Ballabgarh (BVH) 03:08 03:10 1492 km
Faridabad (FDB) 03:21 03:23 1500 km
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 03:45 03:47 1521 km
New Delhi (NDLS) 04:10 04:30 1528 km
Delhi Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 04:46 04:48 1532 km
Badli (BHD) 05:01 05:03 1543 km
Narela (NUR) 05:18 05:20 1555 km
Sonipat (SNP) 05:48 05:50 1573 km
Ganaur (GNU) 06:06 06:08 1589 km
Samalkha (SMK) 06:21 06:23 1601 km
Panipat Junction (PNP) 06:42 06:44 1618 km
Gharaunda (GRA) 07:00 07:02 1634 km
Karnal (KUN) 07:18 07:20 1652 km
Taraori (TRR) 07:34 07:36 1664 km
Nilokheri (NLKR) 07:44 07:46 1668 km
Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 08:22 08:24 1685 km
Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 08:43 08:45 1707 km
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 09:20 09:40 1727 km
Ambala City (UBC) 09:52 09:54 1734 km
Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 10:09 10:11 1754 km
Patiala (PTA) 10:38 10:40 1780 km
Nabha (NBA) 11:10 11:12 1805 km
Dhuri Junction (DUI) 11:45 11:50 1833 km
Malerkotla (MET) 12:07 12:09 1850 km
Ahmadgarh (AHH) 12:48 12:50 1869 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 13:25 13:35 1895 km
Phillaur Junction (PHR) 13:58 14:00 1908 km
Goraya (GRY) 14:12 14:14 1920 km
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 14:25 14:27 1930 km
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 14:41 14:43 1947 km
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 14:55 15:00 1951 km
Beas (BEAS) 15:39 15:41 1988 km
Jandiala (JNL) 15:59 16:01 2011 km
Amritsar Junction (ASR) 16:30 00:00 2030 km
Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 05:03 06:00 312 km
Bhoras Budrukh (BFJ) 06:07 06:09 319 km
Jamdha (JMD) 06:17 06:19 326 km
Rajmane (RM) 06:28 06:30 335 km
Mordad Tanda (MWK) 06:35 06:37 341 km
Shirud (SHF) 06:45 06:47 348 km
Borvihir (BRVR) 06:55 06:57 355 km
Mohadi Pragane Laling (MHAD) 07:07 07:09 366 km
Dhule (DHI) 07:15 Destination 369 km

5 traveller reviews for Amritsar Expres

Sahil Singh

Sahil, Patiala,
Tourist
1 Review | 2 Views

Train journey is very slow

Dec 29, 2015

We went to Amritsar in October from Patiala by train, train was Amritsar express, the train is very slow after 2-3 hours from the boarding station, it takes more than 5:30 hours to reach Amritsar. Train took its time, we took a cab from Amritsar station to our hotel(city park) and took some rest and went to golden temple.

We spend our evening at golden temple and it was so great experience. I will also recommend others to visit Golden temple after 7pm as there is lesser crowd as compared to the crowd in day time.

Food in Amritsar is great, Amritsari naan choole, Amritsari kulche, lassi etc. Had a great time and went back to Patiala by train the next day.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Amritsar Expres(11057)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Pritesh Mehta

Pritesh, Baroda,
Guru
512 Reviews | 3 Views

Good train journey with all the amenities required

Aug 13, 2015

This train is very good to reach Delhi. We are star our journey by train at 5 Pm from Baroda Station. We were reach 10 Am at Delhi and there we picked our taxi. The train is very good because our night was passed in train, all the things are available. Food and water was available and police security was there at night.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Amritsar Expres(11057)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Pritesh Mehta

Pritesh, Baroda,
Guru
512 Reviews

Good option to travel and comfortable one

Jul 6, 2015

This train is very good for journey because the journey is in night and next day morning we reach at Nizamuddin. Then we picked our taxi driver Viki. He is very smart for giver guidance to all place. This makes our journey very good. There road was also very good and no traffic. We are very happy with this journey.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Amritsar Expres(11057)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Japesh Kumar

Japesh, Delhi,
Scout
3 Reviews | 2 Views

Very much crowd in the train

May 16, 2015

I picked this train because I am unable to get reservation on time as my plan was sudden. The train is late as usual but still I enjoyed the whole journey. As it's my third train travel alone so I am pretty excited about everything. The worst thing about the train is I suffered a lot in the whole journey and the toilets are also not clean at all. They should improve their services.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Amritsar Expres(11057)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
Viswas Deshpande

Viswas, Bangalore,
Scout
1 Review | 73 Views

Train travel was boring

Jan 8, 2015

I travelled from Nasik to Dharamshala by train and it was a worst train travel. It was like a passenger train and journey was quite long.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Amritsar Expres(11057)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
Post a review