Amritsar Exp (13049) Train

Starts Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) Ends Amritsar Junction (ASR) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 39 hours

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) Source 13:50 0 km
Serampore (SRP) 14:14 14:15 20 km
Seoraphuli Junction (SHE) 14:28 14:29 23 km
Chandan Nagar (CGR) 14:38 14:39 33 km
Chuchura (CNS) 14:48 14:49 36 km
Bandel Junction (BDC) 15:06 15:11 40 km
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 16:02 16:09 107 km
Khana Junction (KAN) 16:30 16:31 120 km
Mankar (MNAE) 16:48 16:49 145 km
Panagarh (PAN) 16:58 16:59 155 km
Durgapur (DGR) 17:17 17:19 171 km
Waria (OYR) 17:26 17:27 179 km
Andal Junction (UDL) 17:37 17:39 187 km
RaniGanj (RNG) 17:47 17:48 194 km
Asansol Junction (ASN) 18:06 18:11 213 km
Sitarampur (STN) 18:24 18:26 222 km
Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 18:50 18:51 233 km
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 19:01 19:02 238 km
Jamtara (JMT) 19:15 19:16 252 km
Vidyasagar (VDS) 19:33 19:34 270 km
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 19:56 20:01 294 km
Mathurapur (MUW) 20:09 20:10 306 km
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 20:25 20:30 323 km
Simultala (STL) 21:02 21:03 348 km
Jhajha (JAJ) 21:55 22:05 367 km
Gidhaur (GHR) 22:16 22:17 378 km
Jamui (JMU) 22:30 22:31 393 km
Mananpur (MNP) 22:44 22:45 407 km
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 23:13 23:17 421 km
Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 23:24 23:25 422 km
Barhiya (BRYA) 23:39 23:40 437 km
Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 23:50 23:51 448 km
Mokama Junction (MKA) 00:03 00:08 455 km
Barh (BARH) 00:25 00:26 481 km
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 00:43 00:45 499 km
Fatwa (FUT) 01:01 01:02 522 km
Patna Saheb (PNC) 01:16 01:17 534 km
Patna Junction (PNBE) 02:00 02:15 544 km
Danapur (DNR) 02:30 02:40 554 km
Bihta (BTA) 02:52 02:53 571 km
Ara (ARA) 03:15 03:20 593 km
Bihiya (BEA) 03:34 03:35 615 km
Banahi (BYN) 03:42 03:43 620 km
Raghunathpur (RPR) 03:52 03:53 629 km
Twining Ganj (TWG) 04:02 04:03 638 km
Dumraon (DURE) 04:11 04:12 645 km
Buxar (BXR) 04:38 04:42 662 km
Chausa (CSA) 04:53 04:54 673 km
Gahmar (GMR) 05:07 05:08 682 km
Bhadaura (BWH) 05:16 05:17 690 km
Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 05:27 05:29 698 km
Zamania (ZNA) 05:41 05:42 711 km
Dheena (DHA) 05:55 05:56 724 km
Sakaldiha (SLD) 06:08 06:09 738 km
Kuchman (KCA) 06:17 06:18 744 km
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 07:17 07:37 756 km
Vyasnagar (VYN) 07:56 07:57 762 km
Kashi (KEI) 08:07 08:08 767 km
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 08:25 08:45 773 km
Birapatti (BRPT) 08:59 09:00 785 km
Babatpur (BTP) 09:07 09:08 791 km
Pindra Road (PDRD) 09:14 09:15 796 km
Khalispur (KSF) 09:21 09:22 801 km
JalalGanj (JLL) 09:33 09:34 812 km
Sarkoni (SIQ) 09:41 09:42 818 km
Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 09:53 09:54 824 km
Jaunpur City (JOP) 10:05 10:06 830 km
Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN) 10:28 10:29 858 km
HarpalGanj (HRPG) 10:44 10:45 866 km
Koiripur (KEPR) 11:01 11:02 877 km
Lambhua (LBA) 11:35 11:36 894 km
Sultanpur Junction (SLN) 12:05 12:10 916 km
Shivnagar (SHNG) 12:31 12:32 938 km
Musafir Khana (MFKA) 12:41 12:42 947 km
Nihalgarh (NHH) 12:57 12:58 966 km
AkbarGanj (AKJ) 13:12 13:13 981 km
Haidergarh (HGH) 13:28 13:29 999 km
Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 15:45 16:10 1056 km
Alamnagar (AMG) 16:34 16:35 1062 km
Sandila (SAN) 17:07 17:08 1104 km
Balamu Junction (BLM) 17:27 17:28 1124 km
Hardoi (HRI) 17:57 17:58 1157 km
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 18:24 18:25 1190 km
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 19:05 19:10 1220 km
Tilhar (TLH) 19:26 19:27 1238 km
Pitambarpur (PMR) 19:58 19:59 1271 km
Aonla (AO) 20:59 21:00 1313 km
Chandausi Junction (CH) 21:45 21:50 1355 km
Moradabad Junction (MB) 22:45 22:55 1399 km
Najibabad Junction (NBD) 00:24 00:29 1497 km
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 01:28 01:33 1539 km
Roorkee (RK) 01:54 01:55 1557 km
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 02:45 03:05 1592 km
Jagadhri (JUD) 03:32 03:33 1622 km
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 03:41 03:42 1627 km
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 04:35 04:45 1673 km
Ambala City (UBC) 04:58 04:59 1680 km
Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 05:16 05:17 1701 km
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 05:38 05:40 1726 km
Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG) 05:48 05:49 1736 km
Khanna (KNN) 06:15 06:16 1744 km
Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 06:55 06:56 1779 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 07:03 07:13 1786 km
Phillaur Junction (PHR) 07:36 07:37 1800 km
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 07:55 07:56 1822 km
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 08:13 08:15 1839 km
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 08:20 08:30 1843 km
Kartarpur (KRE) 08:54 08:55 1858 km
Beas (BEAS) 09:23 09:24 1880 km
Amritsar Junction (ASR) 10:10 Destination 1922 km

1 traveller review for Amritsar Exp

Payal Ganeriwal

Payal, Kolkata,
Tourist
2 Reviews | 3 Views

A horrible experience

Feb 4, 2016

It was really horrible experience to travel by train. It was very dirty & no staff were there for cleaning. No security was there. Even we list our bag middle of night. Some cloths & a handy camera was in the bag. No rpf staff was there for help. Toilet was also very dirty.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Amritsar Exp(13049)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction

Amritsar Mail (13005)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:10 08:55 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN