Time table

Amritha Express (16344) Train

Amritha Express/16344 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts Palakkad Town (PGTN) Ends Trivandrum Central (TVC) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 7 hours 35 minutes

Palakkad Town to Trivandrum Central by train (376 km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
Palakkad Town Source 21:45 0 Km.
Palakkad Junction 22:00 22:10 5 Km.
Ottappalam 22:34 22:35 36 Km.
Shoranur Junction 23:05 23:30 49 Km.
Thrissur 00:02 00:05 82 Km.
Aluva 00:58 01:00 136 Km.
Ernakulam Edappally 01:14 01:15 147 Km.
Ernakulam Town (North) 01:35 01:40 153 Km.
Kottayam 02:44 02:49 215 Km.
Changanassery 03:09 03:10 233 Km.
Tiruvalla 03:19 03:20 241 Km.
Chengannur 03:29 03:30 250 Km.
Mavelikara 03:41 03:42 262 Km.
Kayamkulam Junction 03:53 03:55 270 Km.
Karunagappalli 04:09 04:10 284 Km.
Kollam Junction 04:50 04:55 311 Km.
Varkala Sivagiri 05:14 05:15 335 Km.
Trivandrum Central 06:25 Destination 376 Km.