Amritha Express (16343) Train

Starts Trivandrum Central (TVC) Ends Palakkad Town (PGTN) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 8 hours 30 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Trivandrum Central (TVC) Source 22:30 0 km
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 23:04 23:05 41 km
Kollam Junction (QLN) 23:35 23:40 65 km
Karunagappalli (KPY) 23:57 23:58 92 km
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 00:20 00:22 106 km
Mavelikara (MVLK) 00:31 00:32 114 km
Chengannur (CNGR) 00:44 00:45 126 km
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 00:54 00:55 135 km
Changanassery (CGY) 01:04 01:05 143 km
Kottayam (KTYM) 01:30 01:35 161 km
Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 03:05 03:10 223 km
Ernakulam Edappally (IPL) 03:19 03:20 229 km
Aluva (AWY) 03:33 03:35 240 km
Thrissur (TCR) 04:30 04:33 295 km
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 05:35 05:45 327 km
Ottappalam (OTP) 06:04 06:05 340 km
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 07:15 07:35 372 km
Palakkad Town (PGTN) 08:00 Destination 376 km

Traveller reviews for Amritha Express

Post a review