Amravati-wardha Passenger (51261) Train

Starts Amravati (AMI) Ends Wardha Junction (WR) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 2 hours 11 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Amravati (AMI) Source 15:30 0 km
Badnera Junction (BD) 15:45 16:00 9 km
Timtala (TMT) 16:09 16:10 8 km
Malkhed (MLR) 16:18 16:19 4 km
Chandur (CND) 16:33 16:34 15 km
Dipore (DIP) 16:41 16:42 6 km
Dhamangaon (DMN) 16:52 16:53 10 km
Talni (TLN) 17:04 17:05 10 km
Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 17:14 17:15 9 km
Kaotha (KAOT) 17:24 17:25 6 km
Dahegaon (DAE) 17:34 17:35 9 km
Wardha Junction (WR) 18:05 Destination 13 km

Traveller reviews for Amravati-wardha Passenger

Post a review

Other Trains from Amravati to Wardha Junction

Amaravati Nagpur Express (12119)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:15 07:13 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI
Ami Jbp Sup Exp (12159)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:45 19:33 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN