Time table

Amravati-surat Passenger (59026) Train

Amravati-surat Passenger/59026 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts Amravati (AMI) Ends Surat (ST) Runs on:Mon, Fri, Sat Travel time: 11 hours 26 minutes

Amravati to Surat by train (4 km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
Amravati Source 09:00 0 Km.
Badnera Junction 09:35 09:40 9 Km.
Murtizapur 10:08 10:10 41 Km.
Akola Junction 10:40 10:45 37 Km.
Shegaon 11:13 11:15 37 Km.
Jalamb Junction 11:23 11:25 12 Km.
Nandura 11:33 11:35 12 Km.
Malkapur 11:48 11:50 27 Km.
Bodwad 12:09 12:10 19 Km.
Varangaon 12:23 12:25 18 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 13:18 13:20 12 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 14:08 14:10 24 Km.
Dharangaon 14:58 15:00 29 Km.
Amalner 15:23 15:25 24 Km.
Sindkheda 16:22 16:24 41 Km.
Dondaicha 16:43 16:45 19 Km.
Nandurbar 17:25 17:30 34 Km.
Vyara 19:27 19:29 99 Km.
Udhna Junction 20:59 21:01 58 Km.
Surat 21:10 Destination 4 Km.