Amravati Cstm E (12112) Train

Starts Amravati (AMI) Ends Mumbai CST (CSTM) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 10 hours 34 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Amravati (AMI) Source 19:05 0 km
Badnera Junction (BD) 19:20 19:25 10 km
Murtizapur (MZR) 19:58 20:00 51 km
Akola Junction (AK) 20:25 20:30 89 km
Shegaon (SEG) 20:58 21:00 126 km
Nandura (NN) 21:18 21:20 150 km
Malkapur (MKU) 21:38 21:40 178 km
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 22:40 22:50 228 km
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 23:13 23:15 252 km
Nasik Road (NK) 01:50 01:55 485 km
Igatpuri (IGP) 03:25 03:30 536 km
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 05:07 05:10 619 km
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 05:57 06:00 664 km
Mumbai CST (CSTM) 06:25 Destination 672 km

2 traveller reviews for Amravati Cstm E

Aaditya Masurekar

Aaditya, Mumbai,
Scout
14 Reviews | 1 View

Slow journey with multiple halts

Jan 4, 2016

From CST to Amravati was a peaceful journey. Had booked 2Tier AC tickets. Coaches were clean but the one problem that I have always faced whenever I travel to Vidarbha region of Maharashtra is no Pantry in trains.

Food is always loaded at Igatpuri or some other station. The quality of the food is poor. Uncooked rice, uncooked chapatis and sometimes overly spicy gravies.

Toilets are well maintained and the bed sheets provided are clean. Train attendants are always ready to help.

Since the train halts at mosts stations, it is mostly late. But since Amravati is the last stop, you can sleep peacefully without being stressed about missing your station.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Amravati Cstm E(12112)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This train has:
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
Manoj

Manoj, Delhi,
Explorer
6 Reviews | 3 Views

Good option to travel from Mumbai to Amravati

Aug 2, 2015

Amravati Express is a super-fast express train belonging to Indian Railways that runs between Mumbai CST and Amravati in India. It is a daily service. And very good service I always preferred this train. As its average speed of the train in both directions is above 55 km/hr as per Indian Railway rules, itís fare has a Super-fast surcharge.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Amravati Cstm E(12112)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review