Ami Tpty Superfast Express (12766) Train

Starts Amravati (AMI) Ends Tirupati Main (TPTY) Runs on:Mon, Thu Travel time: 22 hours 27 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Amravati (AMI) Source 06:55 0 km
Badnera Junction (BD) 07:10 07:13 10 km
Akola Junction (AK) 08:10 08:30 89 km
Washim (WHM) 09:29 09:30 167 km
Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 10:09 10:10 215 km
Purna Junction (PAU) 11:40 11:50 295 km
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) 12:25 12:30 326 km
Mudkhed Junction (MUE) 13:00 13:02 348 km
Nizamabad (NZB) 14:30 14:32 437 km
Kamareddi (KMC) 15:25 15:26 489 km
Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) 17:45 17:55 602 km
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 19:48 19:50 708 km
Gadwal (GWD) 20:53 20:55 783 km
Kurnool Town (KRNT) 21:50 21:52 838 km
Dhone Junction (DHNE) 22:45 22:50 892 km
Anantapur (ATP) 00:38 00:40 1004 km
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 01:28 01:30 1037 km
Kadiri (KRY) 02:36 02:38 1105 km
Madanapalle Road (MPL) 03:58 04:00 1182 km
Piler (PIL) 04:43 04:45 1224 km
Pakala Junction (PAK) 05:43 05:45 1265 km
Tirupati Main (TPTY) 06:40 Destination 1307 km

1 traveller review for Ami Tpty Superfast Express

Jyothi Raghavan

Jyothi, Delhi,
Explorer
8 Reviews | 207 Views

Boring train route

Jun 26, 2014

The journey is too long. Before reaching Tirupati, lot of signals due to which train passes slowly or gets stopped at different places and one gets bored. Took the evening train, so that we can reach Tirupati early in the morning. But train was late by two hours.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ami Tpty Superfast Express(12766)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review