Ami Jbp Sup Exp (12159) Train

Starts Amravati (AMI) Ends Jabalpur Junction (JBP) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 12 hours 19 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Amravati (AMI) Source 17:45 0 km
Dhamangaon (DMN) 18:50 18:52 56 km
Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 19:08 19:10 76 km
Wardha Junction (WR) 19:33 19:36 105 km
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 21:30 21:40 184 km
Katol (KATL) 22:10 22:12 244 km
Narkher Junction (NRKR) 22:30 22:32 269 km
Pandhurna (PAR) 22:48 22:50 288 km
Amla Junction (AMLA) 23:54 23:56 351 km
Betul (BZU) 00:15 00:17 374 km
Itarsi Junction (ET) 02:35 02:45 481 km
Sohagpur (SGP) 03:31 03:33 530 km
Pipariya (PPI) 03:53 03:55 548 km
Gadarwara (GAR) 04:28 04:30 598 km
Kareli (KY) 04:48 04:50 626 km
Narsinghpur (NU) 05:13 05:15 642 km
Shridham (SRID) 05:48 05:50 673 km
Madan Mahal (MML) 06:28 06:30 723 km
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 06:55 Destination 726 km

2 traveller reviews for Ami Jbp Sup Exp

Aman Rajput

Aman, Jabalpur,
Scout
2 Reviews | 61 Views

Good departure and arrival timings

Feb 24, 2015

Previously I use to travel by bus. But after starting of this train (12159 Ami Jbp Sup Exp), it has become more convenient to travel by train. Train birth for sleeper class is available even before 7 days of date of journey. Though it takes more time (3 hours more) as compare to bus but train timings (both departure and arrival) are good.

Scheduled dept time (from Nagpur) : 9:40 pm
Arrival time (Jabalpur) : 6:55 am

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ami Jbp Sup Exp(12159)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
Kamal Bhagia

Kamal,
Connoisseur
9 Reviews | 44 Views

Train was too dirty and was delayed by four hours

Dec 26, 2014

Train timing was at 9 pm, but it was delayed for about 4 hours and it was too dirty. The seats were having so much dust, toilet was very dirty, the previous passengers left some remaining food on seats. Nagpur Station was very cool, it's not quite clean but better and Madan Mahal (Jabalpur) Station was also clean but there was nothing to eat nor to purchase.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ami Jbp Sup Exp(12159)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
Post a review