Ambikapur Shahdol Passenger (58702) Train

Starts Ambikapur (ABKP) Ends Shahdol (SDL) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 4 hours 39 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ambikapur (ABKP) Source 08:35 0 km
Kamalpurgram (KLPG) 08:43 08:44 13 km
Bishrampur (BSPR) 08:52 08:59 5 km
Karonji (KJZ) 09:10 09:11 12 km
Surajpur Road (SJQ) 09:19 09:20 5 km
Sheoprasadnager (SPDR) 09:31 09:32 9 km
Katora (KTO) 09:41 09:42 8 km
Baikunthpur Road (BRH) 09:59 10:00 19 km
Nagar (NGE) 10:13 10:14 8 km
Darritola Junction (DTL) 10:24 10:25 6 km
Nagpur Road (NPRD) 10:31 10:32 5 km
Udalkachar (UKR) 10:43 10:44 9 km
Boridand (BRND) 11:10 11:11 12 km
Bijuri (BJRI) 11:30 11:40 8 km
Baihatola (BATL) 11:46 11:47 5 km
Kotma (KTMA) 11:57 11:58 10 km
Harrad (HRV) 12:07 12:08 9 km
Dhurwasin (DRSN) 12:15 12:16 6 km
Mauhari (MZH) 12:24 12:25 8 km
Anuppur Junction (APR) 12:45 12:50 7 km
Amlai (AAL) 13:00 13:01 12 km
Burhar (BUH) 13:10 13:11 8 km
Singhpur (SNGP) 13:29 13:30 13 km
Shahdol (SDL) 13:55 Destination 5 km

1 traveller review for Ambikapur Shahdol Passenger

Harish Reddy

Harish, Vellore,
Scout
1 Review | 9 Views

Awesome journey

Sep 19, 2014

The journey was really fantastic and I enjoyed the whole journey. The accommodation was also at its peak. We always choose HolidayIQ from now for our every holiday plan. We also had guide with us who is a regular guide. We loved the journey and I won’t forget this in my life.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ambikapur Shahdol Passenger(58702)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Ambikapur to Shahdol

Abkp Jbp Expres (11266)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:20 10:20 MON , WED , FRI