Ambikapur Expre (11265) Train

Starts Jabalpur Junction (JBP) Ends Ambikapur (ABKP) Runs on: Tue, Thu, Sun Travel time: 7 hours 51 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) Source 14:15 0 km
Sihora Road (SHR) 14:46 14:48 39 km
Katni Junction (KTE) 15:40 16:00 91 km
Umaria (UMR) 17:04 17:06 151 km
Birsinghpur (BRS) 17:30 17:32 181 km
Shahdol (SDL) 18:18 18:28 218 km
Burhar (BUH) 18:47 18:49 238 km
Anuppur Junction (APR) 19:13 19:18 259 km
Kotma (KTMA) 19:45 19:47 290 km
Bijuri (BJRI) 20:10 20:15 306 km
Baikunthpur Road (BRH) 21:08 21:10 358 km
Bishrampur (BSPR) 22:00 22:02 414 km
Ambikapur (ABKP) 23:00 Destination 433 km

Traveller reviews for Ambikapur Expre

Post a review